Lonnie Youngblood

Real Name:
Lonnie Thomas
Profile:
American saxophonist and bandleader. Born August the 3rd 1941 in Augusta, Georgia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

M 56004 Lonnie Youngblood - Two Great Experiences - Together album art Jimi Hendrix & Lonnie Youngblood Jimi Hendrix & Lonnie Youngblood - Two Great Experiences - Together (Album) Maple Records, Maple Records, Maple Records M 56004 US 1971 Sell This Version
TU 7003 Lonnie Youngblood - Live At The Sugar Shack album art Lonnie Youngblood Live At The Sugar Shack(LP, Album) Turbo Records TU 7003 US 1971 Sell This Version
TU-7011 Lonnie Youngblood - Sweet Sweet Tootie album art Lonnie Youngblood Sweet Sweet Tootie(LP, Album) Turbo Records TU-7011 US 1973 Sell This Version
6310 626 Lonnie Youngblood - Lonnie Youngblood album art Lonnie Youngblood Lonnie Youngblood (Album) Turbo Records 6310 626 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
RR 16045 Lonnie Youngblood - Feelings album art Lonnie Youngblood Feelings (Album) WEA, Radio Records (5), WEA, Radio Records (5) RR 16045 US 1981 Sell This Version
LPUP 5192 Lonnie Youngblood - Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix / Lonnie Youngblood Jimi Hendrix / Lonnie Youngblood - Jimi Hendrix (Album) Joker (2), International Joker Production LPUP 5192 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
HC-001 Lonnie Youngblood - Harlem Blues album art Miki*, Lonnie Youngblood Miki*, Lonnie Youngblood - Harlem Blues(CD) Enjoy Records HC-001 US 1994 Sell This Version
GET/513-1-2 Lonnie Youngblood - Lonnie Youngblood And The So-Called Jimi Hendrix Tapes album art Lonnie Youngblood, Jimi Hendrix Lonnie Youngblood, Jimi Hendrix - Lonnie Youngblood And The So-Called Jimi Hendrix Tapes (Comp) Get Back GET/513-1-2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-1002 Lonnie Youngblood - Go Go Shoes album art Lonnie Youngblood Go Go Shoes (Single) Fairmount Records F-1002 US 1966 Sell This Version
F-1016 Lonnie Youngblood - The Grass (Will Sing For You) album art Lonnie Youngblood The Grass (Will Sing For You) (Single) Fairmount Records F-1016 US 1966 Sell This Version
F-1016-GR Lonnie Youngblood - The Grass (Will Sing For You) album art Lonnie Youngblood The Grass (Will Sing For You)(7", Promo) Fairmont Records F-1016-GR US 1966 Sell This Version
2081 Lonnie Youngblood - African Twist album art Lonnie Youngblood African Twist (Single) Loma 2081 US 1967 Sell This Version
F-1022 Lonnie Youngblood - Soul Food (That's A What I Like) album art Lonnie Youngblood Soul Food (That's A What I Like) (Single) Fairmount Records F-1022 US 1967 Sell This Version
2097 Lonnie Youngblood - Roll With The Punches / Tomorrow album art Lonnie Youngblood Roll With The Punches / Tomorrow (Single) Loma 2097 US 1968 Sell This Version
TU-013 Lonnie Youngblood Let's Party (7", Single) Turbo Records TU-013 US 1971 Sell This Version
TU 026 Lonnie Youngblood - Sweet Sweet Tootie / In My Lonely Room album art Lonnie Youngblood Sweet Sweet Tootie / In My Lonely Room (Single) Turbo Records TU 026 US 1972 Sell This Version
TU 029 Lonnie Youngblood - Super Cool / Black Is So Bad album art Lonnie Youngblood / Blood Brothers (4) Lonnie Youngblood / Blood Brothers (4) - Super Cool / Black Is So Bad (Single) Turbo Records TU 029 US 1972 Sell This Version
TU-031 Lonnie Youngblood My Wife My Woman And Me Turbo Records TU-031 1973 Sell This Version
SH 708 Lonnie Youngblood - Man To Woman album art Lonnie Youngblood Man To Woman (Single) Shakat Records SH 708 US 1974 Sell This Version
VI-568 Lonnie Youngblood - Reachin' For A Dream album art Lonnie Youngblood Reachin' For A Dream Vibration VI-568 US 1976 Sell This Version
CAS-109 Lonnie Youngblood - Let My Love Bring Out The Woman In You album art Lonnie Youngblood Let My Love Bring Out The Woman In You Calla Records CAS-109 US 1976 Sell This Version
6164 454 Lonnie Youngblood - Push It In (As Far As You Can) album art Lonnie Youngblood Push It In (As Far As You Can) Philips 6164 454 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
TU-050 Lonnie Youngblood - Gonna Fly Now album art Lonnie Youngblood Gonna Fly Now (Single) Turbo Records TU-050 US 1977 Sell This Version
WEA 79.229 Lonnie Youngblood - The Best Way To Break A Habit / Reasons album art Lonnie Youngblood The Best Way To Break A Habit / Reasons (Single) Radio Records (5) WEA 79.229 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
RR 3866 Lonnie Youngblood - Feelings / Expressions album art Lonnie Youngblood Feelings / Expressions(7", Promo) Radio Records (5) RR 3866 US 1981 Sell This Version