Ron Rogers (2)

Ron Rogers (2)

Real Name:
Ronald Phillip Rogers
Profile:
British guitarist and songwriter, born 13 March 1959 in Shrewsbury, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a271215]

Artist

Ron Rogers (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

SRNCD 69 T'Pau I'm A Believer T'Pau - Valentine(CD, Single) Siren (3) SRNCD 69 UK 1988 Sell This Version
SRN CD87 T'Pau Walk Away Rene T'Pau - I Will Be With You(CD, Single, Pic) Siren (3) SRN CD87 UK 1988 Sell This Version
SRNT 107 T'Pau Downtown (Live) T'Pau - Only The Lonely(12") Siren (3) SRNT 107 UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Killing Zoe Killing Zoe - Bait(CD, Album) OnlyEver Records none Norway 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

T'Pau T'Pau - Bridge Of Spies (Album) Siren (3), Siren (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
T'Pau T'Pau - Rage (Album) Siren (3) Europe 1988 Sell This Version
T'Pau T'Pau - Sex Talk (Live) (Single, Maxi) Siren (3) UK 1988 Sell This Version
T'Pau T'Pau - The Promise (Album) Siren (3) Europe 1991 Sell This Version
T'Pau T'Pau - Pleasure And Pain (Album) Gnatfish Records, Right Track Distribution Ltd. 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

T'Pau T'Pau - Heart And Soul (Maxi, Single) Siren (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Various Heart And Soul (as Rogers) Various - Club Top 13 · November/Dezember '87 · International (Comp) Top 13 Music-Club Germany 1987 Sell This Version
T'Pau Intimate Strangers (as Rogers) T'Pau - Intimate Strangers (Single) Siren (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Various China In Your Hand (as Rogers) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 10 (Comp) Virgin, EMI, PolyGram UK 1987 Sell This Version
T'Pau T'Pau - Bridge Of Spies (Album) Siren (3), Siren (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Various Heart And Soul (as Rodgers) Various - Super Power • Maximal (Comp) Ariola Germany 1987 Sell This Version
T'Pau China In Your Hand (Full Length Album Version) (as Rogers) and 1 more… T'Pau - China In Your Hand (Single, Maxi) Siren (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Various Heart And Soul (as Rogers) Various - Formel Eins - Space Hits (Comp) EMI Germany 1987 Sell This Version
303 156 Various Heart And Soul (as Rogers) Various - Hits '87 • Das Internationale Doppelalbum(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 303 156 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
258 807 Various Heart And Soul (as Rogers) Various - Virgin CD 2(CD, Comp) Virgin 258 807 Benelux 1987 Sell This Version
JBV 288 Edoardo Bennato / T'Pau Heart And Soul (as Rogers) Edoardo Bennato / T'Pau - Ok Italia / Heart And Soul (7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 288 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
T'Pau T'Pau - Sex Talk (Live) (Single, Maxi) Siren (3) UK 1988 Sell This Version
Various Valentine (as Rogers) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 11 (Album, Comp) Virgin, EMI UK & Ireland 1988 Sell This Version
T'Pau T'Pau - Road To Our Dream (Single) Siren (3) UK 1988 Sell This Version
Various China In Your Hands (as R. Rogers) Various - Het Beste Uit De Top 40 Van 'T Jaar 1988 (Comp) EVA, EVA Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Various China In Your Hand (as Rogers) Various - Rocken Ruller No. 1 - Dobbelt Album 24 Originale Hits Fra Hitlisten (Comp) Virgin Records (Denmark) Denmark 1988 Sell This Version