Thomas Kaye

Thomas Kaye

Real Name:
Thomas Jefferson Kaye
Profile:
Born in 1940 as Thomas Jefferson Kontos but changed to Thomas Jefferson Kaye at a young age.

Died in september 1994.

Prolific US songwriter, with 185 work titles registered on BMI. Also a producer and guitarist.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Thomas Kaye Discography Tracks

Albums

Thomas Jefferson Kaye* Thomas Jefferson Kaye (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Thomas Jefferson Kaye* First Grade (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Thomas Jefferson Kaye* Not Alone (Album) Hudson Canyon Records US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Thomas Jefferson Kaye* The Door Is Still Open (Single) Dunhill US 1973 Sell This Version
Thomas Jefferson Kaye* American Lovers (Single) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

EDCD 416 Thomas Kaye "Thomas Jefferson Kaye" + "First Grade"(CD, Comp) Edsel Records EDCD 416 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit