Giulietta Sacco

Real Name:
Giuliana Sacco
Profile:
Italian singer and actress (Born in Maddaloni, Caserta, November 13, 1944), considered the greatest exponent of the tradition of Neapolitan songs all over the Sixties and the Seventies, dubbed by critics the neapolitian Amália Rodrigues. Great compliment to a great singer.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Giulietta Sacco
[a2712970]

Artist

Albums

BE 0056 Giulietta Sacco - Amore Passione E Folkclore  album art Giulietta Sacco Amore Passione E Folkclore (LP, Album) Zeus (2) BE 0056 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
BE 0061 Giulietta Sacco - Nostalgia Di Mandolini album art Giulietta Sacco Nostalgia Di Mandolini (Album) Zeus (2) BE 0061 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
ZSEL 55418 Giulietta Sacco - Giulietta Sacco - Classiche Napoletane - Poeti E Musicisti Dell'800 album art Giulietta Sacco Giulietta Sacco - Classiche Napoletane - Poeti E Musicisti Dell'800 (Album) Hello Records ZSEL 55418 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZSEL 55457 Giulietta Sacco - Comme Se Canta A Napule ! - Vol. 2 album art Giulietta Sacco - Angela Luce Giulietta Sacco - Angela Luce - Comme Se Canta A Napule ! - Vol. 2(LP, Album) Hello Records ZSEL 55457 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZSEL 55412, HR 1020 Giulietta Sacco - Classiche Napoletane - Giulietta Sacco Canta Poeti E Musicisti Dell'800/900 Napoletano album art Giulietta Sacco Classiche Napoletane - Giulietta Sacco Canta Poeti E Musicisti Dell'800/900 Napoletano(LP, Album) Hello Records, Hello Records ZSEL 55412, HR 1020 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
EKAY 28415 - ZSEL 55406 Giulietta Sacco - Giulietta Sacco Vol.1 album art Giulietta Sacco Giulietta Sacco Vol.1(LP) Hello Records EKAY 28415 - ZSEL 55406 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
HR 1012, ZSEL 55406 Giulietta Sacco - Giulietta Sacco album art Giulietta Sacco Giulietta Sacco (Album) Hello Records, Hello Records HR 1012, ZSEL 55406 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
LP LV 3337 Giulietta Sacco - I Protagonisti Vol.3 album art Giulietta Sacco - Maria Paris Giulietta Sacco - Maria Paris - I Protagonisti Vol.3(LP) Vis Radio LP LV 3337 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ZSEL 55431 Giulietta Sacco - Volume 5° album art Giulietta Sacco Volume 5°(LP) Hello Records ZSEL 55431 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
BE 0081 Giulietta Sacco - Queste Nostre Canzoni album art Giulietta Sacco Queste Nostre Canzoni (Album) Zeus Record BE 0081 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
BE 0069 Giulietta Sacco - Profumo Di Ginestre album art Giulietta Sacco Profumo Di Ginestre Zeus Record BE 0069 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
BE 0091 Giulietta Sacco - Fenesta Vascia album art Giulietta Sacco Fenesta Vascia(LP, Album) Zeus Record BE 0091 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
BE 0065, BE0065 Giulietta Sacco - Canta Sorrento album art Giulietta Sacco Canta Sorrento(LP) Zeus Record, Zeus Record BE 0065, BE0065 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
BE 0077 Giulietta Sacco - Stornellando Con Giulietta N. 2 album art Giulietta Sacco Stornellando Con Giulietta N. 2(LP) Zeus Record BE 0077 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
BE 0116 Giulietta Sacco - Piccolo Uomo album art Giulietta Sacco Piccolo Uomo(LP, Album) Zeus Record BE 0116 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
BE 0121 Giulietta Sacco - Giulietta Sacco Volume 13° album art Giulietta Sacco Giulietta Sacco Volume 13°(LP) Zeus Record BE 0121 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
ZSEL 55409 Giulietta Sacco - Volume 2° album art Giulietta Sacco Volume 2°(LP) Hello Records ZSEL 55409 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
ZSEL 55484 Giulietta Sacco - Io, Giulietta Sacco album art Giulietta Sacco Io, Giulietta Sacco(LP, Album) Hello Records ZSEL 55484 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
RR 76 Giulietta Sacco - Iammo, Ca Tenite 'A Dicere?... album art Giulietta Sacco Iammo, Ca Tenite 'A Dicere?...(LP) Eterfon RR 76 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
ZS 0232 Giulietta Sacco - Addio Mia Bella Napoli album art Giulietta Sacco Addio Mia Bella Napoli(CD) Zeus Record ZS 0232 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
BE 0067, BE 0066 Giulietta Sacco - Manname 'E Cunfiette album art Giulietta Sacco Manname 'E Cunfiette (Album) Zeus Record BE 0067, BE 0066 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LA 97015 Giulietta Sacco - 'A Cartulina 'E Napule album art Giulietta Sacco 'A Cartulina 'E Napule(LP) Lineazzurralongplay LA 97015 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
VLP 627 Giulietta Sacco - Ritrovarsi album art Giulietta Sacco Ritrovarsi(LP) M.E.A. Sud VLP 627 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
BE 0060 Giulietta Sacco - Stornellando Con Giuletta album art Giulietta Sacco Stornellando Con Giuletta(LP) Zeus Record BE 0060 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
BE 0078 Giulietta Sacco - 'Mbraccio A Te! album art Giulietta Sacco 'Mbraccio A Te!(LP) Zeus (2) BE 0078 Italy Unknown Sell This Version