John Farrar

Real Name:
John Clifford Farrar
Profile:
Australian-born music producer, songwriter, arranger, singer and guitarist, born 8 November 1945 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

S-LEAC-1041/2 John Farrar - Cliff Goes East album art Cliff Richard With Hank Marvin / John Farrar / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw And Olivia Newton-John Cliff Richard With Hank Marvin / John Farrar / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw And Olivia Newton-John - Cliff Goes East(2xLP, Album, Gat) Columbia S-LEAC-1041/2 Singapore 1972 Sell This Version
5C 062-05379 John Farrar - Hank Marvin & John Farrar album art Hank Marvin, John Farrar Hank Marvin, John Farrar - Hank Marvin & John Farrar (Album) EMI 5C 062-05379 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
JC 36475 John Farrar - John Farrar album art John Farrar John Farrar (Album) CBS JC 36475 US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FB-066 John Farrar - With Rainnie On My Mind album art John Farrar With Rainnie On My Mind(7", Single) Fable FB-066 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
EMI 2044 John Farrar - Music Makes My Day album art Hank Marvin And John Farrar Hank Marvin And John Farrar - Music Makes My Day (Single) EMI, EMI EMI 2044 UK 1973 Sell This Version
EMI 2335 John Farrar - Small And Lonely Light album art Hank Marvin & John Farrar Hank Marvin & John Farrar - Small And Lonely Light(7", Single) EMI EMI 2335 UK 1975 Sell This Version
11-11429 John Farrar - Cheatin' His Heart Out Again album art John Farrar Cheatin' His Heart Out Again (Single) Columbia 11-11429 US 1980 Sell This Version
1-11382, ZSS 16/543 John Farrar - Reckless album art John Farrar Reckless(7", Promo) Columbia, CBS Inc. 1-11382, ZSS 16/543 US 1980 Sell This Version
S CBS 9420 John Farrar - Can't Hold Back album art John Farrar Can't Hold Back (Single) CBS S CBS 9420 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Videos

VC4135 Tim Rice and John Farrar Tim Rice and John Farrar - Heathcliff(VHS, S/Edition, PAL) VCI VC4135 UK 1997 Sell This Version