Gil Kane

Real Name:
Eli Katz
Profile:
Born: 6th April 1926, Latvia
Died: 31st January 2000, USA

American illustrator most famous for reinventing comic book characters Green Lantern and The Atom for DC Comics in the early 60s. He defected to Marvel comics in the late 60s where he worked on the Hulk, Conan the Barbarian and Spiderman.
[a2713533]

Artist

Gil Kane Discography Tracks

Visual

ID074516 Gil Kane - One Eyed Car album art Trash Can School Trash Can School - One Eyed Car(7", Yel) Dionysus Records ID074516 US 1990 Sell This Version