Alan Osmond

Alan Osmond

Real Name:
Alan Ralph Osmond
Profile:
Born: June 22, 1949, Ogden, Utah
In Groups:
Variations:

Alan Osmond Discography

Vocals

The Osmonds The Osmonds - Love Me For A Reason (Album) MGM Records UK 1974 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Osmonds The Osmonds - Love Me For A Reason (Album) MGM Records UK 1974 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SE 4770, SE-4770, 23 15 069 The Osmonds Sho Would Be Nice and 1 more… The Osmonds - Homemade(LP, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records SE 4770, SE-4770, 23 15 069 US 1971 Sell This Version
The Osmonds Business (as A. Osmond) and 5 more… The Osmonds - Phase III (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
The Osmonds Keep On My Side (as A. Osmond) The Osmonds - Yo-Yo (Single) MGM Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Osmonds* Catch Me Baby (as Osmond) Osmonds* - Osmonds (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
The Osmonds The Osmonds - Hold Her Tight / Love Is (Single) MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
CD-118 The Osmonds Catch Me Baby The Osmonds - Sweet And Innocent / Catch Me Baby(7", Single) Denon CD-118 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Osmonds* Hold Her Tight (as A. Osmond) and 2 more… Osmonds* - Greatest Hits (Comp) MGM Records, Kolob Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
The Osmonds We All Fall Down and 8 more… The Osmonds - Crazy Horses (Album) MGM Records, Kolob Records, MGM Records, Kolob Records US 1972 Sell This Version
FYA.2017 Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers Down By The Lazy River Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers - Six Top Hits(7") Forest Records (2) FYA.2017 UK 1972 Sell This Version
The Osmonds Down By The Lazy River The Osmonds - Down By The Lazy River / He's The Light Of The World (Single) MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
The Osmonds Down By The Lazy River The Osmonds - Live (Album) Polydor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Osmond Last Of The Red Hot Lovers (as A. Osmond) and 1 more… Donny Osmond - Too Young (Album) MGM Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
The Osmonds Crazy Horses (as A. Osmond) and 1 more… The Osmonds - Crazy Horses (Single) MGM Records, Kolob Records Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
2315 159-18 Donny Osmond We Can Make It Together (Do You Want Me) (as A. Osmond) Donny Osmond - My Best To You(LP, Comp) MGM Records, Kolob Records 2315 159-18 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Osmond Love Me (as A. Osmond) Donny Osmond - Too Young (Single) MGM Records Lebanon 1972 Sell This Version
Steve & Eydie We Can Make It Together (as A. Osmond) Steve & Eydie - We Can Make It Together (Single) MGM Records Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Osmonds* Hold Her Tight (as A. Osmond) and 1 more… Osmonds* - The Sensational Incredible Fantastic Osmonds (Comp) MGM Records New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Osmond Promise Me and 1 more… Donny Osmond - Portrait Of Donny (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
2202040 Donny Osmond Love Me Donny Osmond - Too Young(7", EP) MGM Records 2202040 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
2006144 The Osmonds / Donny Osmond Crazy Horses (as A. Osmond) The Osmonds / Donny Osmond - Crazy Horses / Why / Lonely Boy(7", EP) MGM Records 2006144 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
SHM 810 The Top Of The Poppers Crazy Horses The Top Of The Poppers - Top Of The Pops Vol. 28(LP, Album) Hallmark Records SHM 810 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2202 040 Donny Osmond Love Me (as A. Osmond,) Donny Osmond - Too Young / Puppy Love / Love Me / Go Away Little Girl(7", EP) MGM Records 2202 040 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
2006 113 Donny Osmond Love Me (as A. Osmond) Donny Osmond - Too Young(7") MGM Records 2006 113 Australia 1972 Sell This Version