Guy Babylon

Real Name:
Guy Graham Babylon
Profile:
Born: 20th December 1956 New Windsor, Maryland, USA
Died: 2nd September 2009 Los Angeles, California, USA
American keyboardist and composer. Started as a session musician working for the likes of Iron Butterfly and Tavares. He then moved into commercial composition before joining Elton John's band in 1988 moving into arranging several projects for John.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Guy Babylon

Miscellaneous

Soundpage #30 Guy Babylon - Soundpage #30: Babylon Bleu album art Guy Babylon Soundpage #30: Babylon Bleu(Flexi, 6", S/Sided) Keyboard Magazine Soundpage #30 US 1987 Sell This Version