Andraé Crouch

Real Name:
Andraé Edward Crouch
Profile:
Andraé Crouch (born July 1, 1942, Los Angeles, California, USA - died January 8, 2015, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American gospel musician, songwriter and producer. Brother of Sandra Crouch.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LS 5598 Andraé Crouch - Just Andraé album art Andraé Crouch Just Andraé (Album) Light Records LS 5598 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
APH 50711 Andraé Crouch - Christian Record Talking Magazine: October, 1975 album art C. G. Cross, Lanny Wolfe, Henry Slaughter, Bonnie Hinson, Dotie Rambo, William Gaither (2), Ralph Carmichael, Andraé Crouch, Bliss, Merrill Dunlop, Audrey Mieir C. G. Cross, Lanny Wolfe, Henry Slaughter, Bonnie Hinson, Dotie Rambo, William Gaither (2), Ralph Carmichael, Andraé Crouch, Bliss, Merrill Dunlop, Audrey Mieir - Christian Record Talking Magazine: October, 1975(12", Album) American Printing House For The Blind APH 50711 US 1975 Sell This Version
5-5763 Andraé Crouch - I'll Be Thinking Of You album art Andraé Crouch I'll Be Thinking Of You (Album) Elektra, Light Records 5-5763 US 1979 Sell This Version
M8 3513 Andraé Crouch - Don't Give Up album art Andraé Crouch Don't Give Up (Album) Warner Bros. Records M8 3513 US 1981 Sell This Version
SN 7177 Andraé Crouch - He's Everywhere  album art Andrae Crouch* He's Everywhere (Album) Accord (2) SN 7177 US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-5784 Andraé Crouch - Finally album art Andraé Crouch Finally (Album) Elektra, Light Records LS-5784 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
LS 5863 Andraé Crouch - No Time To Lose album art Andraé Crouch No Time To Lose (Album) Light Records LS 5863 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-115-71074-0 Andraé Crouch - Autograph album art Andraé Crouch Autograph (Comp, Album) Light Records SPCN 7-115-71074-0 US 1986 Sell This Version
9 45432-4 Andraé Crouch - Mercy album art Andraé Crouch Mercy (Album) Qwest Records 9 45432-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
9 45924-2 Andraé Crouch - Pray album art Andraé Crouch Pray (Album) Warner Alliance, Qwest Records 9 45924-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
2 47091-AB Andraé Crouch - The Gift Of Christmas album art Andraé Crouch The Gift Of Christmas (Album) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records 2 47091-AB US 1999 Sell This Version
RMCD 064 Andraé Crouch - Gospel Around The World album art Andraé Crouch & Solid Gospel Andraé Crouch & Solid Gospel - Gospel Around The World(CD) MEP (2) RMCD 064 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
5914 Andraé Crouch - Soulfully album art Andrae Crouch* Soulfully(CD, Album, RE) Compendia 5914 US 2005 Sell This Version
VR 73645, 82876-73645-2 Andraé Crouch - Mighty Wind album art Andraé Crouch Mighty Wind (Album) Verity, Slave Records (2), Zomba Label Group VR 73645, 82876-73645-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RIVER 002 Andraé Crouch - The Journey album art Andraé Crouch The Journey(CD, Album + DVD-V) Riverphlo Entertainment, Universal Music Christian Group RIVER 002 US 2011 Sell This Version
RIVER 020 Andraé Crouch - Live In Los Angeles album art Andraé Crouch Live In Los Angeles(CD, Album) Riverphlo Entertainment RIVER 020 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LS-655 Andraé Crouch - I'll Be Thinking Of You / I've Got The Best album art Andraé Crouch I'll Be Thinking Of You / I've Got The Best (Single) Light Records LS-655 US 1979 Sell This Version
LS-661 Andraé Crouch - It's Gonna Rain album art Andraé Crouch It's Gonna Rain(7", Single) Light Records LS-661 US 1980 Sell This Version
WBS 49884 Andraé Crouch - Hollywood Scene / I'll Be Good To You Baby album art Andraé Crouch Hollywood Scene / I'll Be Good To You Baby (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49884 US 1981 Sell This Version
WBS49838 Andraé Crouch - Start All Over Again album art Andraé Crouch Start All Over Again(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS49838 US 1981 Sell This Version
LS 677P Andraé Crouch - All The Way / That's Why I Needed You  album art Andraé Crouch All The Way / That's Why I Needed You (12", Single, Promo) Light Records LS 677P US 1982 Sell This Version
7-69934-A Andraé Crouch - All The Way album art Andraé Crouch All The Way(7", Promo) Light Records 7-69934-A US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-665 Andrae´ Crouch* Sweet Communion / We Need To Hear From You(7", Promo) Light Records LS-665 US 1982 Sell This Version
LS 686P Andraé Crouch - No Time To Lose album art Andraé Crouch No Time To Lose(12", Single, Promo) Light Records LS 686P US 1984 Sell This Version
BP 005, BPCD 005 Andraé Crouch - Nobody Else Like You album art Andrae Crouch* Nobody Else Like You(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Alliance, Warner Alliance BP 005, BPCD 005 Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

paradiseboundmusic

paradiseboundmusic

March 21, 2013
it doesn't make sense to me that the Andraé Crouch And The Disciples LPs are not listed here - no sense at all - the two should be merged - i almost missed finding a record and the only reason i found it was by accident

Videos (44) Edit