Big Al Carson

Big Al Carson

Real Name:
Alton Carson
Profile:
US Blues and Jazz singer from New Orleans, Louisiana, born October 2, 1953.
Sites:
Variations:
[a271480]

Artist

Big Al Carson Discography Tracks

Albums

FPCD-1001 Big Al Carson And The Blues Masters* Live At The Funky Pirate(CD, Album) Tropical Isle, Inc. FPCD-1001 US 1995 Sell This Version
BCD-387 Magnolia Jazzband With Big Al Carson Magnolia Jazzband With Big Al Carson - 25th Anniversary Concert(CD, Album) G.H.B. BCD-387 US 1998 Sell This Version
MG 1059 Big Al Carson Take Your Drunken Ass Home(CD, Album) Mardi Gras Records MG 1059 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MG 242 Big Al Carson Because I Got High / Take Your Drunken Ass Home(CD, Single, Promo) Mardi Gras Records MG 242 US Unknown Sell This Version
MG #232 Big Al Carson Take Your Drunken Ass Home / Big Legged Woman(7") Mardi Gras Records MG #232 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MR008 Big Al Carson The Best Of Big Al Carson(CD, Album, Comp) Mambito Records MR008 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit