Hazy Osterwald

Real Name:
Rolf Erich Osterwälder
Profile:
Swiss trumpet player and vibraphonist, singer and bandleader, born 18 February 1922 in Bern, Switzerland and died 26 February 2012 in Lucerne, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2872 160 Hazy Osterwald - Latin for Dancing album art Bert Kaempfert, Roberto Delgado, Max Greger, Pete Tex, Fritz Schulz-Reichel, Franz Löffler, Pepe Leon, Hazy Osterwald Bert Kaempfert, Roberto Delgado, Max Greger, Pete Tex, Fritz Schulz-Reichel, Franz Löffler, Pepe Leon, Hazy Osterwald - Latin for Dancing(LP, Album) Karussell 2872 160 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
10021 Hazy Osterwald - Hazy Kommt! album art Hazy Osterwald Hazy Kommt!(CD) Musikkultur Records 10021 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
S-398.223 Hazy Osterwald - "Jet Set" album art Hazy Osterwald "Jet Set"(LP, Album) Select (2) S-398.223 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LPT 573 Hazy Osterwald - Ideal zum tanzen, Serie 2 album art Various, Paul Günther, Mac Strittmatter, Hazy Osterwald, Rio Gregory, Jean Rings, Johnny Play, Fred Lussi Various, Paul Günther, Mac Strittmatter, Hazy Osterwald, Rio Gregory, Jean Rings, Johnny Play, Fred Lussi - Ideal zum tanzen, Serie 2(10", Album, Mono) Tell Record LPT 573 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
72 574/5, HI-Fi 72 574, ST PL 72 575 Hazy Osterwald - Hazy Osterwald Bittet Zum Tanz album art Hazy Osterwald Hazy Osterwald Bittet Zum Tanz(LP, Album) Discoton, Discoton, Discoton 72 574/5, HI-Fi 72 574, ST PL 72 575 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2472 048 Hazy Osterwald - Trompette Stereo Party album art Hazy Osterwald Trompette Stereo Party(LP, Album) Triumph Records (3) 2472 048 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21024, 21024 EPH Hazy Osterwald - Eurovision Mit Hazy Osterwald album art Hazy Osterwald Eurovision Mit Hazy Osterwald(7", EP, Mono) Polydor, Polydor 21024, 21024 EPH Germany 1960 Sell This Version
A-352 Hazy Osterwald - Home Town Boogie (Bernermarsch) album art Hazy Osterwald Home Town Boogie (Bernermarsch)(7", Single) Austroton, Elite Special A-352 Switzerland 1961 Sell This Version
none Hazy Osterwald - Modern Shave Charleston album art Hazy Osterwald, The Ding Doo Dattlers Hazy Osterwald, The Ding Doo Dattlers - Modern Shave Charleston(7", Promo) Gillette none Switzerland 1961 Sell This Version
Hazy Osterwald - Oumbala Oumbalo / Tai Weh album art Hazy Osterwald Oumbala Oumbalo / Tai Weh (Single) Jam (2) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Hazy Osterwald - Kriminal Tango album art Hazy Osterwald Feat. Pitch Shifter Hazy Osterwald Feat. Pitch Shifter - Kriminal Tango (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 1993 Sell This Version
20 945 Hazy Osterwald - Le Tango Des Jonquilles - Kriminal Tango album art Hazy Osterwald Le Tango Des Jonquilles - Kriminal Tango(7", EP) Polydor 20 945 France Unknown Sell This Version
HELX 45 6009 M Hazy Osterwald - Hazy Osterwald A Paris album art Hazy Osterwald Hazy Osterwald A Paris(7", EP) Disques Festival, Heliodor HELX 45 6009 M France Unknown Sell This Version
66 119 Hazy Osterwald - Le Tango Des Jonquilles album art Hazy Osterwald Le Tango Des Jonquilles(7", Single) Polydor 66 119 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SJLP-6318 Hazy Osterwald - Big Bands Of Europe Vol. II album art Hazy Osterwald Big Bands Of Europe Vol. II(LP, Comp) Elite Special SJLP-6318 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
Hazy Osterwald Vom Sextett Zum Jetset (Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest (2) Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
40 301 4 Hazy Osterwald - Kriminal-Tango - Hazy Osterwald Und Seine Unvergessenen Hits album art Hazy Osterwald Kriminal-Tango - Hazy Osterwald Und Seine Unvergessenen Hits(LP, Comp, Club) Polydor 40 301 4 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Hazy Osterwald - Hazy Osterwald album art Hazy Osterwald Hazy Osterwald (Comp) Polyphon Germany 1986 Sell This Version
LP 439 Hazy Osterwald - Mit Musik Und Guter Laune album art Hazy Osterwald Mit Musik Und Guter Laune(LP, Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest LP 439 Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
Hazy Osterwald - Kurt Edelhagen Und Hazy Osterwald Mit Ihren Orchestern album art Kurt Edelhagen Und Hazy Osterwald Kurt Edelhagen Und Hazy Osterwald - Kurt Edelhagen Und Hazy Osterwald Mit Ihren Orchestern (Comp) Sonia, Sonia, Elite Special, Elite Special Germany 1987 Sell This Version
1124.4026-2 Hazy Osterwald - Das Beste Von Hazy Osterwald album art Hazy Osterwald Das Beste Von Hazy Osterwald(CD, Comp) Musik Spiegel (2) 1124.4026-2 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
6260052, 6260012, 6260022, 6260032, 6260042 Hazy Osterwald - Classic Collection 1951 - 1964 album art Hazy Osterwald Classic Collection 1951 - 1964(4xCD, Comp + Box) Strictly Jazz, Strictly Jazz, Strictly Jazz, Strictly Jazz, Strictly Jazz 6260052, 6260012, 6260022, 6260032, 6260042 Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
221973-354 Hazy Osterwald - Hazy Osterwald Mit Sextett - Jetset - Entertainers album art Hazy Osterwald Hazy Osterwald Mit Sextett - Jetset - Entertainers(4xCD, Comp) Documents 221973-354 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
221972-205 Hazy Osterwald - Kriminal Tango album art Hazy Osterwald Kriminal Tango(CD, Comp) Documents 221972-205 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
10012 Hazy Osterwald - Die Großen Erfolge  album art Hazy Osterwald Die Großen Erfolge (CD, Comp) ZYX Records 10012 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit