Hermann Heiss

Real Name:
Hermann Heiß
Profile:
German composer, born 29 December 1897 in Darmstadt, Germany, died 6 December 1966 in Darmstadt, Germany. Also known by his pseudonym Georg Frauenfelder.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2715187]

Artist

Hermann Heiss Discography Tracks

Albums

DMR 1007-09, 1007 DMR/hm, 1008 DMR/hm, 1009 DMR/hm Hermann Heiss - Zeitgenössische Musik In Der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 3 (1950-1960) album art Various Elektronische Komposition 1 (1956) Various - Zeitgenössische Musik In Der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 3 (1950-1960)(3xLP + Box) Deutscher Musikrat, Deutsche Harmonia Mundi, EMI Electrola, Deutsche Harmonia Mundi, Deutscher Musikrat, Deutsche Harmonia Mundi, Deutscher Musikrat, Deutsche Harmonia Mundi, Deutscher Musikrat DMR 1007-09, 1007 DMR/hm, 1008 DMR/hm, 1009 DMR/hm Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

DRA-CD IV 1997 Hermann Heiss - Hör Doch Mal Hin... (Fundstücke Aus Den Rundfunkarchiven Der Bertramstraße) album art Various Pausenzeichen Des Hessischen Rundfunks Various - Hör Doch Mal Hin... (Fundstücke Aus Den Rundfunkarchiven Der Bertramstraße)(CD, Comp) DRA (2) DRA-CD IV 1997 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
AMR 6050 Hermann Heiss - Collection Musique Concrète Volume 9 album art Various Elektronische Komposition Various - Collection Musique Concrète Volume 9(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Sinetone AMR AMR 6050 2016