Robert Byrd (2)

Robert Byrd (2)

Real Name:
Cornelius Calvin Sale Jr.
Profile:
Robert Carlyle Byrd was a US-american Senator and fiddle player from West Virginia. He was born as Cornelius Calvin Sale Jr. November 20, 1917 in North Wilkesboro, North Carolina and died June 28, 2010 in Faifax, Virginia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2715345]

Artist

Robert Byrd (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

County 769 U.S. Senator Robert Byrd* Mountain Fiddler(LP, Album) County Records County 769 US 1978 Sell This Version