Rodney Dangerfield

Real Name:
Jacob Cohen
Profile:
Born November 22, 1921, Deer Park, New York, USA – died October 5, 2004, Westwood, Los Angeles, California, USA

An American comedian and actor, known for his appearances on The Tonight Show, Saturday Night Live and in films such as Caddyshack. He died in Los Angeles in 2004 after heart surgery.
Sites:
Variations:

Rodney Dangerfield Discography Tracks

Albums

Rodney Dangerfield - "I Don't Get No Respect!" album art Rodney Dangerfield "I Don't Get No Respect!" (Album) Bell Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Rodney Dangerfield - No Respect album art Rodney Dangerfield No Respect (Album) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version
Rodney Dangerfield - The Loser album art Rodney Dangerfield The Loser (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Rodney Dangerfield - Rappin' Rodney album art Rodney Dangerfield Rappin' Rodney (Album) RCA Victor US 1983 Sell This Version
Rodney Dangerfield - Easy Money (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Rodney Dangerfield Easy Money (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Columbia Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Rodney Dangerfield - What's In A Name album art Rodney Dangerfield What's In A Name MCA Special Products, MCA Special Products US 1988 Sell This Version
9 26709-2 Rodney Dangerfield - Rover Dangerfield-Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Rodney Dangerfield, Susan Boyd Rodney Dangerfield, Susan Boyd - Rover Dangerfield-Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Warner Bros. 9 26709-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-7871-0594-5 Rodney Dangerfield - La Contessa album art Rodney Dangerfield La Contessa(CD, Album) Dove Audio ISBN 0-7871-0594-5 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Rodney Dangerfield - Romeo Rodney album art Rodney Dangerfield Romeo Rodney(CD, Album) R2 Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-34398 Rodney Dangerfield - The Loser album art Rodney Dangerfield The Loser(7", EP, Promo) Decca 9-34398 US 1966 Sell This Version
NBD-20219 DJ Rodney Dangerfield - No Respect-Radio Shorts album art Rodney Dangerfield No Respect-Radio Shorts(12", S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) Casablanca NBD-20219 DJ US 1980 Sell This Version
Rodney Dangerfield - Rappin' Rodney album art Rodney Dangerfield Rappin' Rodney (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor US 1983 Sell This Version
DJL1-4918 Rodney Dangerfield - Rodney Raps For Radio album art Rodney Dangerfield Rodney Raps For Radio(12", S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) RCA DJL1-4918 US 1983 Sell This Version
Rodney Dangerfield - Twist And Shout album art Rodney Dangerfield Twist And Shout (Single) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
L33-17151 Rodney Dangerfield - Twist And Shout album art Rodney Dangerfield Twist And Shout(12", Maxi, Promo) MCA Records L33-17151 US 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

RKRS-41 Rodney Dangerfield - The Best Of Robert Klein Radio Show album art Robert Klein Featuring Thin Lizzy And Rodney Dangerfield And A Live Performance By Keith Sykes & The Revolving Band Robert Klein Featuring Thin Lizzy And Rodney Dangerfield And A Live Performance By Keith Sykes & The Revolving Band - The Best Of Robert Klein Radio Show(2xLP, Comp, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-41 US 1981 Sell This Version
B0004344-02 Rodney Dangerfield - The Best Of Rodney Dangerfield album art Rodney Dangerfield The Best Of Rodney Dangerfield(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records B0004344-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
826663-10990 Rodney Dangerfield - Greatest Bits album art Rodney Dangerfield Greatest Bits(CD, Comp) Shout! Factory 826663-10990 US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

8 23753 71009 1 Rodney Dangerfield - No Respect - The Ultimate Collection album art Rodney Dangerfield No Respect - The Ultimate Collection(3xDVD, NTSC + Box) R2 Entertainment 8 23753 71009 1 US 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

djwatson23

djwatson23

May 8, 2017
One of the greatest comedians who ever took the stage. His name is usually in most comics top 5 greatest comedians list. Mr Cohen started standup much later in life. Having a previous career in sales, he is one of the few standups to make it big later in life. For a glimpse of his true genius, check out the LP "No Respect" filled with great one liners and snappy comebacks to his audience.
Not only was he one of the best stand ups, he also played an important role in bringing up the next generation of great comedians such as Sam Kinison, Louie Anderson, Dom Irrera, and Andrew Dice Clay.

Videos (13) Edit