Peter Sullivan

Real Name:
Peter Michael Sullivan
Profile:
Peter Michael Sullivan (born c.1933) is a British record producer, active mostly during the 1960s and most often associated with records by Tom Jones and Engelbert Humperdinck.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

F.11736 Peter Sullivan - Let's Get Together Tonight album art The Classmates It's No Game (as Sullivan) The Classmates - Let's Get Together Tonight Decca F.11736 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F.11911 Peter Sullivan - I Wanna Be With You album art The Other Two (2) Grumbling Guitar (as Sullivan) The Other Two (2) - I Wanna Be With You (Single) Decca F.11911 UK 1964 Sell This Version
71.167 M, 71 167, 71167 Peter Sullivan - Pauvre Cœur (Ne Laisse Pas Mourir Le Feu) album art Dalida Les Grilles De Ma Maison (as P. Sullivan) Dalida - Pauvre Cœur (Ne Laisse Pas Mourir Le Feu) (EP) Barclay 71.167 M, 71 167, 71167 France 1967 Sell This Version
11107 Peter Sullivan - Les Grilles De Ma Maison album art Dalida Les Grilles De Ma Maison (as P. Sullivan) Dalida - Les Grilles De Ma Maison (Single) Barclay 11107 Greece 1967 Sell This Version
CBLP-2125 Peter Sullivan - Olympia 67 album art Dalida Les Grilles De Ma Maison (as P. Sullivan) Dalida - Olympia 67 (Album) Barclay CBLP-2125 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
NAX 014 Peter Sullivan - Seldom In Aznavour And Dalida - N° 14 album art Dalida = ダリダ*, Charles Aznavour = シャルル・アズナヴール* Les Grilles De Ma Maison (as P. Sullivan) Dalida = ダリダ*, Charles Aznavour = シャルル・アズナヴール* - Seldom In Aznavour And Dalida - N° 14 (Comp) Barclay NAX 014 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CCSl 818 Peter Sullivan - Øl, Øl Og Mere Øl / Jeg Ælsker Dallas album art Klaus & Servants Øl, Øl Og Mere Øl (as P. Sullivan) Klaus & Servants - Øl, Øl Og Mere Øl / Jeg Ælsker Dallas(7", Single) Cascade (4) CCSl 818 Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
HMC 77017 Peter Sullivan - Piker, Vin Og 3 Busserulls album art 3 Busserulls Øl, Øl Og Mere Øl (as P. Sullivan) 3 Busserulls - Piker, Vin Og 3 Busserulls (Album) Slager Records HMC 77017 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
HCD 77047 Peter Sullivan - Jubalon! Busserulls Beste Gjennom 12 år  album art Busserulls* Øl, Øl Og Mere Øl Busserulls* - Jubalon! Busserulls Beste Gjennom 12 år (Comp) Slager Records HCD 77047 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
550 920-2 Peter Sullivan - Nordmenn Er Gale! album art Various Øl, Øl, Og Mere Øl (as P. Sullivan) Various - Nordmenn Er Gale!(CD, Comp) Karussell 550 920-2 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
153 979-2 Peter Sullivan - Nordmenn Er Gale! album art Various Øl, Øl, Og Mere Øl (as P. Sullivan) Various - Nordmenn Er Gale!(2xCD, Comp) Universal 153 979-2 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
159 748-2 Peter Sullivan - Kan Du Huska...3 Busserulls 47 Beste album art 3 Busserulls Øl, Øl Og Mere Øl 3 Busserulls - Kan Du Huska...3 Busserulls 47 Beste(2xCD, Comp) Universal 159 748-2 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
466 167 Peter Sullivan - Ryar Hara-Gabse / Les Grilles De Ma Maison album art Les Corsaires Les Grilles De Ma Maison (as Sullivan) Les Corsaires - Ryar Hara-Gabse / Les Grilles De Ma Maison(7", Single) Disques Capricorne 466 167 Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version

Production

LK 4575, LK.4575 Peter Sullivan - Kathy Kirby Sings 16 Hits From Stars And Garters album art Kathy Kirby Kathy Kirby - Kathy Kirby Sings 16 Hits From Stars And Garters (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4575, LK.4575 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F.11691 Peter Sullivan - Be My Girl album art The Dennisons The Dennisons - Be My Girl (Single) Decca F.11691 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F 11622 Peter Sullivan - Little Girl album art Lee Curtis (2) Lee Curtis (2) - Little Girl (Single) Decca F 11622 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F.11613 Peter Sullivan - Punish Her album art Mike Preston Mike Preston - Punish Her (Single) Decca F.11613 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DL 25 111 Peter Sullivan - Let's Make A Habit Of This album art Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon - Let's Make A Habit Of This Decca DL 25 111 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
DL 25 097 Peter Sullivan - I Saw Linda Yesterday album art Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon - I Saw Linda Yesterday (Single) Decca DL 25 097 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
F.11682 Peter Sullivan - Dance On album art Kathy Kirby Kathy Kirby - Dance On (Single) Decca F.11682 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DEC 271 Peter Sullivan - Secret Love album art Kathy Kirby Kathy Kirby - Secret Love (Single) Decca DEC 271 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
F.11770 Peter Sullivan - Money album art Bern Elliott And The Fenmen Bern Elliott And The Fenmen - Money (Single) Decca F.11770 Hong Kong 1963 Sell This Version
F 11583 Peter Sullivan - I Reckon You album art Polly Perkins Polly Perkins - I Reckon You(7") Decca F 11583 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F.11646 Peter Sullivan - Mombasa album art Tony Osborne His Piano And Orchestra* Tony Osborne His Piano And Orchestra* - Mombasa(7") Decca F.11646 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F 11754 Peter Sullivan - Cry Baby album art Mike Preston Mike Preston - Cry Baby(7") Decca F 11754 UK 1963 Sell This Version