Tony Christie

Real Name:
Anthony Fitzgerald
Profile:
English musician, singer and actor, born 25 April 1943.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MAPS 4738 Tony Christie - Las Vegas album art Tony Christie Las Vegas (Album, Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records MAPS 4738 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
MAP/S 4738 Tony Christie - Tony Christie album art Tony Christie Tony Christie MCA Records, MCA Records MAP/S 4738 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
S-26133 Tony Christie - Amarillo album art Tony Christie Amarillo (Album) MCA Records S-26133 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
ВТА 1380 Tony Christie - Recital At The Festival The "Golden Orpheus ‘72" album art Tony Christie Recital At The Festival The "Golden Orpheus ‘72" Балкантон ВТА 1380 Bulgaria 1972 Sell This Version
MAPS 6268 Tony Christie - With Loving Feeling album art Tony Christie With Loving Feeling (Album) MCA Records MAPS 6268 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
MAPS 7572 Tony Christie - From America With Love album art Tony Christie From America With Love (Album) MCA Records MAPS 7572 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
MAPS 7235 Tony Christie - It's Good To Be Me album art Tony Christie It's Good To Be Me (Album) MCA Records MAPS 7235 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
6.22 240 Tony Christie - Live album art Tony Christie Live (Album) Music For Pleasure, MCA Records 6.22 240 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.22503 AS, 6.22503, MCA 2198 Tony Christie - I'm Not In Love album art Tony Christie I'm Not In Love (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records 6.22503 AS, 6.22503, MCA 2198 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
660.081 Tony Christie - Ladies' Man album art Tony Christie Ladies' Man (Album) Polydor 660.081 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
PL 28511 Tony Christie - Time And Tears album art Tony Christie Time And Tears(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 28511 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PL 70047 Tony Christie - As Long As I Have You album art Tony Christie As Long As I Have You (Album) Se-Lect PL 70047 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
PL 28530 Tony Christie - Country Love album art Tony Christie Country Love (Album) RCA PL 28530 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
40 143 0 Tony Christie - Welcome To My Music album art Tony Christie Welcome To My Music (Album) White Records (3) 40 143 0 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
74321 11012 1 Tony Christie - Welcome To My Music 2 album art Tony Christie Welcome To My Music 2 (Album) White Records (3) 74321 11012 1 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
79 830 6 Tony Christie - In Love Again album art Tony Christie In Love Again (Album) White Records (3), BMG 79 830 6 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 21771 2 Tony Christie - Calypso And Rum album art Tony Christie Calypso And Rum (Album) White Records (3), Bertelsmann Music Group 74321 21771 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
INT 845.281, 7243 4 84388 2 9 Tony Christie - This Is Your Day album art Tony Christie This Is Your Day (Album) Intercord, Sat.1 INT 845.281, 7243 4 84388 2 9 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7243 4 97887 2 5 Tony Christie - Time For Love album art Tony Christie Time For Love(CD, Album) EMI 7243 4 97887 2 5 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
PLATDVD2739RD, PLATCD2739RD Tony Christie - Tony Christie At The V Festival (Live) album art Tony Christie Tony Christie At The V Festival (Live)(DVD-V, PAL + CD) Prism Leisure, Prism Leisure PLATDVD2739RD, PLATCD2739RD UK 2005 Sell This Version
PLATCD 4947 Tony Christie - Movies, Love & Hit Songs album art Tony Christie Movies, Love & Hit Songs(2xCD, Album) Prism Leisure, STC Music Group PLATCD 4947 UK 2005 Sell This Version
06024 9873777 Tony Christie - Oh Mi Amor album art Tony Christie Oh Mi Amor(CD, Album) Koch Universal, JTC Music 06024 9873777 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
SNOGCD03 Tony Christie - Simply In Love album art Tony Christie Simply In Love(CD, Album) Tug Records SNOGCD03 UK 2006 Sell This Version
AUT 023, 478 1410 DH, 00028947818731 Tony Christie - Made In Sheffield album art Tony Christie Made In Sheffield (Album) Autonomy Recordings, Autonomy Recordings, Autonomy Recordings AUT 023, 478 1410 DH, 00028947818731 UK 2008 Sell This Version
AJXCD249 Tony Christie - Now's The Time! album art Tony Christie Now's The Time! (Album) Acid Jazz AJXCD249 UK 2011 Sell This Version