Robby Krieger

Real Name:
Robert Alan Krieger
Profile:
American rock and roll guitarist and songwriter from Los Angeles, California, born January 8, 1946. Guitarist and song writer in the rock band The Doors, he wrote some of the band's best known songs including 'Light My Fire', 'Love Me Two Times', 'Touch Me' and 'Love Her Madly'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robby Krieger Discography Tracks

Albums

Robby Krieger - Robbie Krieger & Friends album art Robbie Krieger* Robbie Krieger & Friends (Album) Blue Note Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Robby Krieger - Versions album art Robby Krieger Versions (Album) Passport Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Robby Krieger - Robby Krieger album art Robby Krieger Robby Krieger (Album) Cafe Records USA & Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Robby Krieger - No Habla album art Robby Krieger No Habla (Album) I.R.S. Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Robby Krieger - R.K.O. Live album art Robby Krieger Organization* R.K.O. Live (Album) One Way Records (6) US 1995 Sell This Version
Robby Krieger - Cinematix album art Robby Krieger Cinematix (Album) Oglio Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Robby Krieger - Singularity album art Robby Krieger Singularity (Album) Oglio Records US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

Robby Krieger - Door Jams album art Robby Krieger Door Jams (Comp) I.R.S. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
OW 33657 Robby Krieger - Versions / Robby Krieger album art Robby Krieger Versions / Robby Krieger(CD, Comp) One Way Records (6) OW 33657 US 1996 Sell This Version