Robby Krieger

Real Name:
Robert Alan Krieger
Profile:
American rock and roll guitarist and songwriter from Los Angeles, California, born January 8, 1946. Guitarist and song writer in the rock band The Doors, he wrote some of the band's best known songs including 'Light My Fire', 'Love Me Two Times', 'Touch Me' and 'Love Her Madly'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BN-LA664-H Robbie Krieger & Friends — Robby Krieger Robbie Krieger* Robbie Krieger & Friends (Album) Blue Note BN-LA664-H US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PC-5007 Versions — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger Versions (Album) Passport Records PC-5007 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSG 83-45 / 83-46 Guest D.J. — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger / Todd Rundgren Robby Krieger / Todd Rundgren - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-45 / 83-46 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAFE CD-730 Robby Krieger — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger Robby Krieger (Album) Cafe Records CAFE CD-730 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
64 2410181 No Habla — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger No Habla (Album) I.R.S. Records 64 2410181 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OW 31371 R.K.O. Live — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger Organization* R.K.O. Live(CD, Album) One Way Records (6) OW 31371 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OGL82009-2 Cinematix — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger Cinematix (Album) Oglio Records OGL82009-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OGL89160-1 Singularity — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger Singularity (Album) Oglio Records OGL89160-1 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Ritual Begins At Sundown — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger The Ritual Begins At Sundown (Album) The Players Club none 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none War Toad — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger War Toad(CDr, Single, Promo) Oglio Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

IRSD-82014 Door Jams — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger Door Jams (Comp) I.R.S. Records IRSD-82014 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OW 33657 Versions / Robby Krieger — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger Versions / Robby Krieger(CD, Comp) One Way Records (6) OW 33657 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLO CD514 In Session — Robby Krieger Robby Krieger In Session (Comp) Purple Pyramid CLO CD514 US 2017 Sell This Version