John Densmore

Real Name:
John Paul Densmore
Profile:
Drummer and songwriter born at the 1st of December 1944 in Los Angeles (CA, USA). He was the drummer of The Doors from the beginning in 1964 till the end in 1973. He stayed active in the rock'n'roll scene till the 80s when he entered the world of dance. Lately he started a new band called Tribaljazz which released their first album in 2006.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

82876 76660 2 John Densmore - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various The Face Of Love and 1 more… Various - Dead Man Walking (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Columbia 82876 76660 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
PG1323 John Densmore - Down To Hear Music Vol-1 album art Various Hopi Various - Down To Hear Music Vol-1(CD, Album) Down To Hear Records PG1323 US 2006 Sell This Version
D1100 John Densmore - When You're Strange: A Film About The Doors (Songs From The Motion Picture) album art The Doors ''Rock & Roll And Jazz'' The Doors - When You're Strange: A Film About The Doors (Songs From The Motion Picture) (Album) Rhino Records (2), Doors Music Company D1100 Poland 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

625682 7 John Densmore - The Best Of The Doors album art The Doors No Me Moleste Mosquito The Doors - The Best Of The Doors (Comp) Elektra 625682 7 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8660 John Densmore - Indian Rezervation Blues And More album art Various Heart Beat (as John Densmore (Blue Stone Project)) Various - Indian Rezervation Blues And More(3xCD, Comp) Dixiefrog DFGCD 8660 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
MBB7197 John Densmore - The Many Faces Of The Doors album art Various The First Time (I Heard Coltrane) and 1 more… Various - The Many Faces Of The Doors (Comp) Music Brokers MBB7197 Mexico 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

EVBRD33362 John Densmore - When You're Strange: A Film About The Doors (Songs From The Motion Picture) album art The Doors Rock & Roll And Jazz The Doors - When You're Strange: A Film About The Doors (Songs From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Eagle Vision EVBRD33362 US 2010 Sell This Version