Melanie Chisholm

Real Name:
Melanie Jayne Chisholm
Profile:
English singer-songwriter and actress, born 12 January 1974 in Whiston, Merseyside, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Melanie Chisholm - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture Pokémon The First Movie album art Various (Hey You) Free Up Your Mind Various - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture Pokémon The First Movie (Album, Comp) Atlantic, Nintendo, Pikachu Records, 4Kids Entertainment, Inc., Warner Music Australia Canada 1999 Sell This Version
VSCDJF1851 Melanie Chisholm - On The Horizon album art Melanie C On The Horizon (Radio Mix) Melanie C - On The Horizon(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin VSCDJF1851 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PLT102BOX Melanie Chisholm - Better Alone album art Melanie C Better Alone (Radio Edit) Melanie C - Better Alone(CD, Single, S/Edition + DVD, Single, S/Edition) Planet Records (8) PLT102BOX Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - First Day Of My Life album art Melanie C Runaway and 1 more… Melanie C - First Day Of My Life (Maxi, Single) 313 Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Beautiful Intentions album art Melanie C Melanie C - Beautiful Intentions (Album) Red Girl Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
5051442-0994-2-3 Melanie Chisholm - The Moment You Believe album art Melanie C Fragile and 1 more… Melanie C - The Moment You Believe(CD, Single) 313 Music 5051442-0994-2-3 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - I Want Candy album art Melanie C Melanie C - I Want Candy (Single, Maxi) Red Girl Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - This Time album art Melanie C We Love To Entertain You and 2 more… Melanie C - This Time (Maxi, Single) Red Girl Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Carolyna album art Melanie C Melanie C - Carolyna (Single, Maxi) Red Girl Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Porcelain album art Matt Cardle Loving You Matt Cardle - Porcelain (Album) Absolute UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
POS 101015 Melanie Chisholm - Loving You (The Remixes) album art Matt Cardle And Melanie C Matt Cardle And Melanie C - Loving You (The Remixes)(CD, EP, Ltd) Possum POS 101015 Australia 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Melanie Chisholm - Die Schlapse Im Schnee album art Die Schlapse Rettungsschwimmer (Wannabe) (as M. Chrisholm) Die Schlapse - Die Schlapse Im Schnee (Album) Eurotrend Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Bolero Mix 13 album art Various Wannabe (as Chrisholm) Various - Bolero Mix 13 (Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2), Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 1996 Sell This Version
559 155-2 (24), 559 155-2 Melanie Chisholm - Casado Sabe Más Bueno album art Garibaldi XXI Wannabe (as M. Chisholm) Garibaldi XXI - Casado Sabe Más Bueno(CD, Album) Rodven, Rodven 559 155-2 (24), 559 155-2 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Northern Star album art Melanie C Northern Star (Single Version) and 1 more… Melanie C - Northern Star (Single) Virgin, Virgin Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture Pokémon The First Movie album art Various (Hey You) Free Up Your Mind Various - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture Pokémon The First Movie (Album, Comp) Atlantic, Nintendo, Pikachu Records, 4Kids Entertainment, Inc., Warner Music Australia Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Now That's What I Call Music! 44 album art Various Northern Star Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 44 (Comp) Virgin EMI, Universal, Box Music (3), Virgin EMI, Universal, Box Music (3) Europe 1999 Sell This Version
494395 2, COL 494395 2, 4943952000 Melanie Chisholm - Big Daddy - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Ga Ga Various - Big Daddy - Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Comp) American Recordings, American Recordings, American Recordings, C2Records, C2Records, C2Records, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax 494395 2, COL 494395 2, 4943952000 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - 100% Hits - Best Of '99 album art Various Goin' Down Various - 100% Hits - Best Of '99 (Comp) Universal Music Australia Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Northern Star album art Melanie C Northern Star (as Chisholm) and 5 more… Melanie C - Northern Star Virgin Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Northern Star album art Melanie C Goin' Down and 11 more… Melanie C - Northern Star (Album) Virgin, Virgin UK 1999 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Goin' Down album art Melanie C Goin' Down (Radio Version) (as Chisholm) and 2 more… Melanie C - Goin' Down (Single) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin UK 1999 Sell This Version
Melanie Chisholm - Running With Scissors album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Wannabe (as M. Chisholm) "Weird Al" Yankovic - Running With Scissors (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby US 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 23164 2 7, NOWMIL 1999 Melanie Chisholm - Now That's What I Call Music! 1999: The Millennium Series album art Various Goodbye Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 1999: The Millennium Series(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Virgin, Universal 7243 5 23164 2 7, NOWMIL 1999 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CDPRO Vol #27 Melanie Chisholm - CDPRO Vol #27 (September 1999) album art Various Goin’ Down (as Chisholm) Various - CDPRO Vol #27 (September 1999)(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI Music Canada CDPRO Vol #27 Canada 1999 Sell This Version