Little Eva

Real Name:
Eva Narcissus Boyd
Profile:
American pop singer, born 29 June 1943 in Bellhaven, North Carolina, USA and died 10 April 2003 in Kinston, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Little Eva - Llllloco-Motion album art Little Eva Llllloco-Motion (Album) Dimension (2) UK 1962 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Swinging On A Star album art Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva - Swinging On A Star (Album) Astor UK & Europe 1973 Sell This Version
6399 108 Little Eva - Rock Lions Little Eva album art Little Eva Rock Lions Little Eva(LP, Album) London Records 6399 108 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little Eva - The Loco-Motion album art Little Eva The Loco-Motion (Single) London Records, London Records, London American Recordings, London American Recordings South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Loco-Motion album art Little Eva Loco-Motion (EP) London Records, Disques London France 1962 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go album art Little Eva Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go (Single) London Records Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Little Eva - I Wish You A Merry Christmas / The Christmas Song album art Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva - I Wish You A Merry Christmas / The Christmas Song (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot / Down Home album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot / Down Home (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot / Old Smokey Locomotion album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot / Old Smokey Locomotion (Single) London Records, London American Recordings Greece 1963 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Let's Start The Party Again / Please Hurt Me album art Little Eva Let's Start The Party Again / Please Hurt Me (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Old Smokey Locomotion / Just A Little Girl album art Little Eva Old Smokey Locomotion / Just A Little Girl (Single) Dimension (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Little Eva - What I Gotta Do (To Make You Jealous) / The Trouble With Boys album art Little Eva What I Gotta Do (To Make You Jealous) / The Trouble With Boys (Single) Dimension (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Untitled album art Little Eva Untitled (EP) London Records Germany 1963 Sell This Version
EDGE 71835 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trop / Don't Say Nothin' Bad (About My Baby) album art Little Eva, The Cookies Little Eva, The Cookies - Let's Turkey Trop / Don't Say Nothin' Bad (About My Baby)(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71835 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
PXE 301 Little Eva - Swinging On A Star album art Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva - Swinging On A Star(7", EP) Colpix Records PXE 301 UK 1963 Sell This Version
RE 10.135 S, RE 10.135 Little Eva - Keep Your Hands Off My Baby album art Little Eva Keep Your Hands Off My Baby(7", EP) London Records, Disques London RE 10.135 S, RE 10.135 France 1963 Sell This Version
HLU 9687 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot  album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot (7") London Records, London American Recordings HLU 9687 Hong Kong 1963 Sell This Version
EDGE 71784 Little Eva - The Loco-Motion / He Is The Boy / Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go? album art Little Eva The Loco-Motion / He Is The Boy / Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go?(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71784 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
RE 10.140 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot(7", EP) Disques London, London Records RE 10.140 France 1963 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Makin' With The Magilla / Run To Her album art Little Eva Makin' With The Magilla / Run To Her (Single) Colpix Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
HL 9687 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot / Old Smokey Locomotion album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot / Old Smokey Locomotion(7", Single) London Records HL 9687 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Stand By Me / That's My Man album art Little Eva Stand By Me / That's My Man (Single) Amy US 1965 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Wake Up John album art Little Eva Wake Up John (Single) Dimension (2) US 1965 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Bend It album art Little Eva Bend It (Single) Verve Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Little Eva - Take A Step In My Direction / Everything Is Beautiful About You Boy album art Little Eva Take A Step In My Direction / Everything Is Beautiful About You Boy Verve Records US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (59) Edit