Little Eva

Real Name:
Eva Narcissus Boyd
Profile:
American pop singer, born 29 June 1943 in Bellhaven, North Carolina, USA and died 10 April 2003 in Kinston, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

HAM 6249 Little Eva - Llllloco-Motion album art Little Eva Llllloco-Motion (Album) Dimension (2) HAM 6249 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
GSGL10497 Little Eva - Swinging On A Star album art Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva Big Dee Irwin, Little Eva - Swinging On A Star (Album) Astor GSGL10497 UK & Europe 1973 Sell This Version
MR 08880 Little Eva - Back On Track  album art Little Eva Back On Track (CD, Album) Malibu Records (2) MR 08880 US 1998 Sell This Version
7199 108 Little Eva - Little Eva album art Little Eva Little Eva (Album) London Records 7199 108 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RE 10.131 S Little Eva - Loco-Motion album art Little Eva Loco-Motion (EP) London Records, Disques London RE 10.131 S France 1962 Sell This Version
DL 20 669 Little Eva - Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go album art Little Eva Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go (Single) London Records DL 20 669 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
PD 7-8616 Little Eva - The Loco-Motion album art Little Eva The Loco-Motion (Single) Dimension (2) PD 7-8616 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
D-1021 Little Eva - I Wish You A Merry Christmas / The Christmas Song album art Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva Big Dee Irwin And Little Eva - I Wish You A Merry Christmas / The Christmas Song (Single) Dimension (2) D-1021 US 1963 Sell This Version
D-1019 Little Eva - Let's Start The Party Again / Please Hurt Me album art Little Eva Let's Start The Party Again / Please Hurt Me (Single) Dimension (2) D-1019 US 1963 Sell This Version
1011 Little Eva - Old Smokey Locomotion / Just A Little Girl album art Little Eva Old Smokey Locomotion / Just A Little Girl (Single) Dimension (2) 1011 US 1963 Sell This Version
1006 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot / Down Home album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot / Down Home (Single) Dimension (2) 1006 US 1963 Sell This Version
PX 11013 Little Eva - What I Gotta Do (To Make You Jealous) / The Trouble With Boys album art Little Eva What I Gotta Do (To Make You Jealous) / The Trouble With Boys (Single) Dimension (2) PX 11013 UK 1963 Sell This Version
PD.7-8699 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot / Old Smokey Locomotion album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot / Old Smokey Locomotion (Single) London Records, London American Recordings PD.7-8699 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
EDGE 71835 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trop / Don't Say Nothin' Bad (About My Baby) album art Little Eva, The Cookies Little Eva, The Cookies - Let's Turkey Trop / Don't Say Nothin' Bad (About My Baby)(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71835 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
PXE 301 Little Eva - Swinging On A Star album art Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva Big Dee Irwin / Little Eva - Swinging On A Star(7", EP) Colpix Records PXE 301 UK 1963 Sell This Version
RE 10.135 S, RE 10.135 Little Eva - Keep Your Hands Off My Baby album art Little Eva Keep Your Hands Off My Baby(7", EP) London Records, Disques London RE 10.135 S, RE 10.135 France 1963 Sell This Version
EDGE 71784 Little Eva - The Loco-Motion / He Is The Boy / Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go? album art Little Eva The Loco-Motion / He Is The Boy / Keep Your Hands Off My Baby / Where Do I Go?(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71784 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
RE 10.140 Little Eva - Let's Turkey Trot album art Little Eva Let's Turkey Trot(7", EP) Disques London, London Records RE 10.140 France 1963 Sell This Version
PX 11035 Little Eva - Makin' With The Magilla / Run To Her album art Little Eva Makin' With The Magilla / Run To Her (Single) Colpix Records PX 11035 UK 1964 Sell This Version
943 Little Eva - Stand By Me / That's My Man album art Little Eva Stand By Me / That's My Man (Single) Amy 943 US 1965 Sell This Version
D-1042 Little Eva - Wake Up John album art Little Eva Wake Up John (Single) Dimension (2) D-1042 US 1965 Sell This Version
VK-10459 Little Eva - Bend It album art Little Eva Bend It (Single) Verve Records VK-10459 US 1966 Sell This Version
VK-10529 Little Eva - Take A Step In My Direction / Everything Is Beautiful About You Boy album art Little Eva Take A Step In My Direction / Everything Is Beautiful About You Boy Verve Records VK-10529 US 1967 Sell This Version
SK704 Little Eva - Get Ready - Uptight / Mr. Everything album art Little Eva Harris* Get Ready - Uptight / Mr. Everything (Single) Spring Records SK704 US 1968 Sell This Version
SPR 101 Little Eva - Mama Said / Something About You Boy album art Little Eva Mama Said / Something About You Boy (Single) Spring Records SPR 101 US 1969 Sell This Version