Jesse Thomas (4)

Jesse Thomas (4)

Profile:
American musician, also known as Young Jesse, born 1937 in New Orleans, Louisiana. Moved to New York in the late 1960s.

He has played with artists such as Eddie "Guitar Slim" Jones, Chris Kenner, Ernie K-Doe, Earl King, Huey "Piano" Smith, Dr. John, Professor Longhair and Fats Domino.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2716465]

Artist

Jesse Thomas (4) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

5001 Jesse Thomas (4) With Huey Smith Band* Jesse Thomas (4) With Huey Smith Band* - I'm Boss Yeah / That'll Get It(7", Single) Ace Records (3) 5001 US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit