Tom Johnston

Tom Johnston

Real Name:
Charles Thomas Johnston
Profile:
American musician,guitarist and vocalist and co-founder of The Doobie Brothers , born 15 August 1948 in Visalia, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tom Johnston Discography

Albums

Tom Johnston Everything You've Heard Is True (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Tom Johnston Still Feels Good (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tom Johnston Savannah Nights (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version
WBS 49186 Tom Johnston Reachin´Out For Lovin´From You / I Can Count On You(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49186 US 1979 Sell This Version
Tom Johnston One-Way Ticket (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
WBS49732 Tom Johnston Wastin' Time(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS49732 US 1981 Sell This Version
WBS 49777 Tom Johnston Baby Take Me In / Excuse Me Ma'am(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49777 US 1981 Sell This Version
Eric Carmen / Tom Johnston / Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes Eric Carmen / Tom Johnston / Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes - Hungry Eyes / Where Are You Tonight (Single, Maxi) RCA UK 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit