Tom Johnston

Real Name:
Charles Thomas Johnston
Profile:
American musician,guitarist and vocalist and co-founder of The Doobie Brothers , born 15 August 1948 in Visalia, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WB 56 632 Tom Johnston - Everything You've Heard Is True album art Tom Johnston Everything You've Heard Is True (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 632 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
RK 22 Tom Johnston - The Robert Klein Hour (December 23, 1979) album art Robert Klein Featuring Jefferson Starship, Tom Johnston & The Roches Robert Klein Featuring Jefferson Starship, Tom Johnston & The Roches - The Robert Klein Hour (December 23, 1979)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting RK 22 US 1979 Sell This Version
BSK 3527 Tom Johnston - Still Feels Good album art Tom Johnston Still Feels Good (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3527 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS-34 Tom Johnston - The Robert Klein Radio Show (June 14, 1981) album art Robert Klein Featuring John Entwistle, Bob Weir & Tom Johnston Robert Klein Featuring John Entwistle, Bob Weir & Tom Johnston - The Robert Klein Radio Show (June 14, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-34 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 58 Tom Johnston - The Best Of The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Robert Klein Featuring John Entwistle From The Who, Bob Weir From The Grateful Dead, Tom Johnston Robert Klein Featuring John Entwistle From The Who, Bob Weir From The Grateful Dead, Tom Johnston - The Best Of The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP + LP, S/Sided + Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 58 US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WBS 49096 Tom Johnston - Savannah Nights album art Tom Johnston Savannah Nights (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49096 US 1979 Sell This Version
WBS 49186 Tom Johnston - Reachin´Out For Lovin´From You / I Can Count On You album art Tom Johnston Reachin´Out For Lovin´From You / I Can Count On You(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49186 US 1979 Sell This Version
WBS 49186 Tom Johnston - Reachin´Out For Lovin´From You album art Tom Johnston Reachin´Out For Lovin´From You(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49186 US 1979 Sell This Version
WBS 49777 Tom Johnston - Baby Take Me In / Excuse Me Ma'am album art Tom Johnston Baby Take Me In / Excuse Me Ma'am (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49777 US 1981 Sell This Version
WBS49732 Tom Johnston - Wastin' Time album art Tom Johnston Wastin' Time (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS49732 US 1981 Sell This Version
WBS49835 Tom Johnston - One-Way Ticket album art Tom Johnston One-Way Ticket (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS49835 US 1981 Sell This Version
PT 49594 BB Tom Johnston - Hungry Eyes / Where Are You Tonight album art Eric Carmen / Tom Johnston / Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes Eric Carmen / Tom Johnston / Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes - Hungry Eyes / Where Are You Tonight (Single, Maxi) RCA PT 49594 BB UK 1987 Sell This Version