Bobby LaKind

Real Name:
Robert Jay LaKind
Profile:
American conga player, vocalist and songwriter, born 3 November 1945 in New York, New York, USA, died 24 December 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

K56383, K 56383 Bobby LaKind - Livin' On The Fault Line album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Livin' On The Fault Line (Album) Warner Bros. Records K56383, K 56383 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BSK 3193 Bobby LaKind - Minute By Minute album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Minute By Minute (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3193 India 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3278 Bobby LaKind - Lauren Wood album art Lauren Wood Featuring Novi* & Ernie* Time Zone and 1 more… Lauren Wood Featuring Novi* & Ernie* - Lauren Wood (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3278 US 1979 Sell This Version
W5 3370 Bobby LaKind - In The Nick Of Time album art Nicolette Larson Back In My Arms Nicolette Larson - In The Nick Of Time (Album) Warner Bros. Records W5 3370 US 1979 Sell This Version
ST 4802 Bobby LaKind - One Step Closer album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - One Step Closer (Album) Warner Bros. Records ST 4802 1980 Sell This Version
2BSK 3538 Bobby LaKind - Hoy-Hoy! album art Little Feat Gringo Little Feat - Hoy-Hoy! (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records 2BSK 3538 US 1981 Sell This Version
LDWB-6110 Bobby LaKind - Best Of The Doobies Volume II album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Best Of The Doobies Volume II (Comp) Warner Bros. Records LDWB-6110 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
60199-1 Bobby LaKind - It's Just Rock'n' Roll album art Eikichi Yazawa Eikichi Yazawa - It's Just Rock'n' Roll (Album) Elektra 60199-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
90070-1 Bobby LaKind - On My Own Two Feet album art Paul Barrere Paul Barrere - On My Own Two Feet (Album) Mirage (2) 90070-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
92-3772-1 Bobby LaKind - Farewell Tour album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Farewell Tour (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92-3772-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
K-5503-4 Bobby LaKind - 1982 P.M.9 Live album art Eikichi Yazawa Eikichi Yazawa - 1982 P.M.9 Live(2xLP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K-5503-4 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
D4-74751 Bobby LaKind - A-koo-de-a! album art The Bonedaddys* The Bonedaddys* - A-koo-de-a! (Album) Chameleon Records (2) D4-74751 US 1988 Sell This Version
ST (L) 7903711 Bobby LaKind - Cycles album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Cycles (Album) Capitol Records ST (L) 7903711 South Africa 1989 Sell This Version
R2 75876 Bobby LaKind - Long Train Runnin' 1970-2000 album art The Doobie Brothers Time Is Here And Gone and 23 more… The Doobie Brothers - Long Train Runnin' 1970-2000 (Comp) Rhino Entertainment Company, Warner Archives R2 75876 US 2000 Sell This Version
R2 79912, 8122-73577-2 Bobby LaKind - Hotcakes & Outtakes album art Little Feat Gringo Little Feat - Hotcakes & Outtakes (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Archives R2 79912, 8122-73577-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
R2 74386 Bobby LaKind - Greatest Hits album art The Doobie Brothers The Doctor The Doobie Brothers - Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2) R2 74386 US 2001 Sell This Version
R2 78298 Bobby LaKind - Doobies' Choice album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Doobies' Choice (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 78298 US 2002 Sell This Version
8122-73167-2 Bobby LaKind - The Ultimate Collection album art Michael McDonald Michael McDonald - The Ultimate Collection (Comp) Rhino Records (2) 8122-73167-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
8122-73384-2 Bobby LaKind - The Very Best Of The Doobie Brothers album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - The Very Best Of The Doobie Brothers (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Rhino Records (2) 8122-73384-2 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
YMCP-10009/10 Bobby LaKind - Live At The Greek Theatre 1982 album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Live At The Greek Theatre 1982(2xCD, Album, SHM) Yamaha Music & Visuals, Eagle Records YMCP-10009/10 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
EDSD 2107 Bobby LaKind - Livin' On The Fault Line + Minute By Minute album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Livin' On The Fault Line + Minute By Minute(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSD 2107 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
8122796057 Bobby LaKind - Rad Gumbo: The Complete Warner Bros. Years 1971-1990 album art Little Feat Gringo Little Feat - Rad Gumbo: The Complete Warner Bros. Years 1971-1990(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE, Gat + C) Warner Music, Warner Bros. Records 8122796057 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BS 2899 Bobby LaKind - Takin' It To The Streets album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Takin' It To The Streets (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2899 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
7E 1104 Bobby LaKind - Clear Sailin' album art Chris Hillman Chris Hillman - Clear Sailin' (Album) Asylum Records 7E 1104 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
K56383, K 56383 Bobby LaKind - Livin' On The Fault Line album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Livin' On The Fault Line (Album) Warner Bros. Records K56383, K 56383 UK 1977 Sell This Version