Dea Summers

Dea Summers

Real Name:
Deanna Lane Summers (née Trentham)
Profile:
Dea Summers (born May 30, 1940, New Albany, Mississippi, USA – died February 14, 2017, Garland, Texas, USA) was an American songwriter and music publisher. Married to singer Gene Summers from 1961 until her death. Together they owned and operated Silicon Music Publishing Co.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dea Summers
Dea
[a2716697]

Artist

Dea Summers Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CD-1221 Gene Summers & Dea* Gene Summers & Dea* - Do You Think I'm Sexy(7") Country Disco!! Records CD-1221 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit