Howard Kaylan

Real Name:
Howard Kaplan
Profile:
American vocalist, sax player, songwriter, member of The Turtles and the 'Eddie' of vocal parody & harmony duo Flo & Eddie, who performed solo and with Frank Zappa bands.
Born: June 22, 1947, Bronx, New York
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Howard Kaylan - Dust Bunnies album art Howard Kaylan Dust Bunnies(CD, Album) Halogen Records (2), Intentional Records (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

REP 1113 Howard Kaylan - Goodbye Surprise album art Mark Volman And Howard Kaylan Mark Volman And Howard Kaylan - Goodbye Surprise (Single) Reprise Records REP 1113 Canada 1972 Sell This Version