Hank Roberts

Real Name:
William Henry Roberts IV
Profile:
American cellist, born 24th March 1955 in Terre Haute, Indiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

834 423-1 Hank Roberts - Miniature album art Miniature / Joey Baron, Tim Berne, Hank Roberts Miniature / Joey Baron, Tim Berne, Hank Roberts - Miniature (Album) JMT 834 423-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
JMT 882 016, 834 416-2 Hank Roberts - Black Pastels album art Hank Roberts Black Pastels (Album) JMT, JMT JMT 882 016, 834 416-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
834 429-1 Hank Roberts - Arcado album art Arcado : Mark Dresser, Mark Feldman, Hank Roberts Arcado : Mark Dresser, Mark Feldman, Hank Roberts - Arcado (Album) JMT 834 429-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
834 437-1 Hank Roberts - Hank Roberts And Birds Of Prey album art Hank Roberts Hank Roberts And Birds Of Prey (Album) JMT, JMT 834 437-1 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
834 441-2, CD JMT 834 441-2 Hank Roberts - Behind The Myth album art Arcado / Mark Dresser, Mark Feldman, Hank Roberts Arcado / Mark Dresser, Mark Feldman, Hank Roberts - Behind The Myth (Album) JMT, JMT 834 441-2, CD JMT 834 441-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
JMT 514 005-2 Hank Roberts - Little Motor People album art Hank Roberts Little Motor People (Album) JMT JMT 514 005-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
22001 Hank Roberts - 22 Years From Now album art Hank Roberts 22 Years From Now(CD, Album) Level Green 22001 US 1997 Sell This Version
22004 Hank Roberts - Cause&Reflect album art Tim Berne and Hank Roberts Tim Berne and Hank Roberts - Cause&Reflect(CD, Album) Level Green 22004 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Hank Roberts Long Walk(CDr, Album) I Town none US 2000 Sell This Version
919 045-2 Hank Roberts - I Can't Put My Finger On It album art Miniature / Baron*, Berne*, Roberts* Miniature / Baron*, Berne*, Roberts* - I Can't Put My Finger On It(CD, Album, RE, RM, Sma) Winter & Winter, edel 919 045-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
919 050-2 Hank Roberts - For Three Strings & Orchestra album art Arcado / Dresser*, Feldman*, Roberts* Arcado / Dresser*, Feldman*, Roberts* - For Three Strings & Orchestra(CD, Album, RE, RM) Winter & Winter, WDR 3 919 050-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
910 141-2 Hank Roberts - Green album art Hank Roberts With Marc Ducret And Jim Black Hank Roberts With Marc Ducret And Jim Black - Green(CD, Album) Winter & Winter 910 141-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
910 174-2 Hank Roberts - Everything Is Alive album art Hank Roberts Everything Is Alive(CD, Album) Winter & Winter 910 174-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
CD LR 851 Hank Roberts - Strings 2 album art Perelman*Maneri*Roberts*Rothenberg* Perelman*Maneri*Roberts*Rothenberg* - Strings 2(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 851 UK 2018 Sell This Version
NV024 Hank Roberts - Congeries Of Ethereal Phenomena album art Hank Roberts Congeries Of Ethereal Phenomena(LP, Cle) Newvelle Records NV024 2019 Sell This Version
CAMJ 7948-2 Hank Roberts - Ghost Dance album art Filippo Vignato, Hank Roberts Filippo Vignato, Hank Roberts - Ghost Dance(CD, Album) C.A.M. Jazz CAMJ 7948-2 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
none Hank Roberts - Santuerio album art Marilyn Crispell With Mark Feldman, Hank Roberts, Gerry Hemingway Marilyn Crispell With Mark Feldman, Hank Roberts, Gerry Hemingway - Santuerio(8xFile, MP3, Album, RE, VBR) Leo Records none UK Unknown

Reviews

Add Review

aneinamaha

aneinamaha

March 9, 2019
The Miniature #2, from 1991, appears here under the 2003 reedition, and not in his former place ! Bizarre, and false.

Videos (12) Edit