Chet Faker

Real Name:
Nicholas James Murphy
Profile:
Electronic artist, born 23rd June 1988 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2716985]

Artist

Albums

201 Chet Faker - Built On Glass album art Chet Faker Built On Glass (Album) Future Classic, Opulent Records (2) 201 Argentina 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none, COOPR619 Chet Faker - Left Alone album art Flume Feat. Chet Faker Flume Feat. Chet Faker - Left Alone(CDr, Single, Promo) Transgressive Records, Cooperative Music none, COOPR619 UK 2012 Sell This Version
PCD-20196 Chet Faker - Thinking In Textures album art Chet Faker Thinking In Textures (EP) Opulent Records (2), Remote Control PCD-20196 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
none Chet Faker - Love & Feeling album art Chet Faker Love & Feeling(CDr, Single, Promo) Opulent Records (2), Remote Control none Australia 2012 Sell This Version
425021660951 Chet Faker - Drop The Game album art Flume & Chet Faker Flume & Chet Faker - Drop The Game (Single) Sony Music, Future Classic, Grooftop 425021660951 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
FCL97 Chet Faker - Lockjaw EP album art Flume & Chet Faker Flume & Chet Faker - Lockjaw EP (EP) Future Classic FCL97 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
none Chet Faker - Melt album art Chet Faker Featuring Kilo Kish Chet Faker Featuring Kilo Kish - Melt (Single) Not On Label (Chet Faker Self-released) none 2013
none Chet Faker - Rock On album art Nkechi Anele & Chet Faker Nkechi Anele & Chet Faker - Rock On(File, AAC, Single, 256) RocKwiz none 2013
none Chet Faker - Live Sessions album art Chet Faker Live Sessions(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Chet Faker Self-released) none 2013
none Chet Faker - Gold album art Chet Faker, Flume Chet Faker, Flume - Gold (Single) Future Classic, Opulent Records (2) none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Chet Faker - Talk Is Cheap  album art Chet Faker Talk Is Cheap (Single) Future Classic none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Chet Faker - iTunes Session album art Chet Faker iTunes Session(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Future Classic none Australia & New Zealand 2014
FCL126DIG Chet Faker - 1998 album art Chet Faker 1998 (Single) Future Classic FCL126DIG 2014 Sell This Version
HS026 Chet Faker - Kill The Doubt album art The Cactus Channel Feat. Chet Faker The Cactus Channel Feat. Chet Faker - Kill The Doubt (Single) Hope Street Recordings HS026 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
none Chet Faker - Work album art Marcus Marr & Chet Faker Marcus Marr & Chet Faker - Work (EP) Detail Records (3) none 2015 Sell This Version
none Chet Faker - Bend album art Chet Faker Bend (Single) Future Classic none Australia & New Zealand 2015
none Chet Faker - The Trouble With Us album art Marcus Marr & Chet Faker Marcus Marr & Chet Faker - The Trouble With Us(File, AAC, Single, 256) Downtown none Canada 2015
DTL14 Chet Faker - Low album art Chet Faker Low(File, MP3, Single, 320) Detail Records (3) DTL14 Australia 2020

Miscellaneous

none Chet Faker - Jeans & Wallet album art Chet Faker Jeans & Wallet(File, MP3, 320) Melbourne Deepcast none 2011
none Chet Faker - Terms And Conditions (Nicolas Jaar Remix) album art Chet Faker Terms And Conditions (Nicolas Jaar Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Chet Faker Self-released) none 2012
none Chet Faker - Dec 18, 2013 - Good Danny's, Austin, TX album art Chet Faker Dec 18, 2013 - Good Danny's, Austin, TX(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none 2013
none Chet Faker - Built On Glass album art Chet Faker Built On Glass(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Future Classic none 2014 Sell This Version
none Chet Faker Kill Switch(File, MP3) Future Classic, Hostess Entertainment Unlimited none Japan 2014