Ally McErlaine

Ally McErlaine

Real Name:
Alistair Manson McErlaine
Profile:
Scottish guitarist, born 31 October 1968 in Glasgow, Scotland. He is married to Shelly Poole.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ally McErlaine Discography

Instruments & Performance

Texas Texas - Southside (Album) Mercury, Phonogram UK 1989 Sell This Version
SAC 413 Texas Texas - Excerpts From Mothers Heaven(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Mercury SAC 413 US 1991 Sell This Version
Texas Texas - Mothers Heaven (Album) Mercury Europe 1991 Sell This Version
TXSDJ3 Texas Texas - 4 Tracks From Mothers Heaven(12", Promo, Smplr) Mercury TXSDJ3 UK 1991 Sell This Version
536 465-2 Texas Texas - Double Up(2xCD, Album, Comp) Mercury 536 465-2 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
866 447-2 Texas Texas - Alone With You(CD, Maxi) Mercury 866 447-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Gavin Friday Eden Gavin Friday - Adam 'N' Eve (Album) Island Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
SBC024 Texas Texas - What Goes On!(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC024 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Texas Texas - Ricks Road (Album) Vertigo Malaysia 1993 Sell This Version
SAC 833 Texas Texas - Ricks Radio Sampler(Cass, Promo) Mercury SAC 833 US 1993 Sell This Version
Bashung* J'Passe Pour Une Caravane and 4 more… Bashung* - Chatterton (Album) Barclay France 1994 Sell This Version
853 772-2 Alain Bashung J'Passe Pour Une Caravane (as Ally Mac Erlaine) Alain Bashung - J'Passe Pour Une Caravane(CD, Single) Barclay 853 772-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
Texas Texas - White On Blonde (Album) Mercury UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Texas Texas - The Hush (Album) Mercury Malaysia 1999 Sell This Version
Various Parisian Pierrot Various - Twentieth Century Blues - The Songs Of Noël Coward (Comp) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Texas So Called Friend and 14 more… Texas - The Greatest Hits (Comp) Mercury Europe 2000 Sell This Version
8024 Alain Bashung Danse D'Ici (Remix Instrumental) Alain Bashung - Ma Petite Entreprise(CD, Promo) Barclay 8024 France 2000 Sell This Version
Rufus Wainwright The Tower Of Learning Rufus Wainwright - Poses (Album) DreamWorks Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Texas Texas - Careful What You Wish For (Album) Mercury, Mercury UK 2003 Sell This Version
Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* Blind Leading The Blind and 3 more… Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* - Alfie (Album) Virgin US 2004 Sell This Version
Texas Texas - Red Book (Album) Mercury Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
12132214 1434, TRANSPCD1 Shelly Poole Shelly Poole - Hard Time For The Dreamer(CD, Album) Transistor Project, Transistor Project 12132214 1434, TRANSPCD1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Boy George King Of Everything and 1 more… Boy George - This Is What I Do (Album) Very Me Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Texas Texas - Texas 25 (Album) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Texas Southside (as McErlaine) and 1 more… Texas - Southside (Album) Mercury, Phonogram UK 1989 Sell This Version