Real Name:
Tracey Elaine McQuarn
Profile:
Enterpreneur - entertainment industry business woman - executive producer - U.S. TV celebrity.
Born on 18 February 1967 in in Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Ex-wife of Babyface (married between 1992 - 2005). Sister to Michael McQuarn, daughter of Jacqueline McQuarn. On 1 January 2008 she "exchanged marraige vows" with Eddie Murphy (never officialy married). She is in a relationship with Deion Sanders. CEO of Edmonds Entertainment Group Inc and COO of Our Stories Films and is a host on the television show "Extra". She sits on the National board of directors for the Producers Guild of America. Creator, executive producer and on-camera participant in the reality show "Deion's Family Playbook" on Oprah Winfrey Network.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2717854]

Artist

Production

EAS 7234 Tracey E. Edmonds - Crazy album art Wessyde Goon Squad Wessyde Goon Squad - Crazy(12", Promo) Yab Yum Records EAS 7234 US 1995 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Bonafide album art Jon B Jon B - Bonafide (Album) Epic, Yab Yum Records, 550 Music Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Pretty Girl album art Jon B Jon B - Pretty Girl (Single, Maxi) Epic US 1995 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Someone To Love album art Jon B Featuring Babyface Jon B Featuring Babyface - Someone To Love (Single) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music, Epic US 1995 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - You Send Me album art Brian Green (2) Brian Green (2) - You Send Me (Single) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music US 1996 Sell This Version
BAS 7963 Tracey E. Edmonds - Higher (Remix) album art Wessyde Goon Squad Wessyde Goon Squad - Higher (Remix)(12", Promo) 550 Music BAS 7963 US 1996 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - One Stop Carnival album art Brian Green (2) Brian Green (2) - One Stop Carnival (Album) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music US 1996 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Cool Relax album art Jon B Jon B - Cool Relax (Album) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Betta Listen album art Laurneá* Laurneá* - Betta Listen (Album) Epic US 1997 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Soul Food Soundtrack album art Various Various - Soul Food Soundtrack (Comp, Album) LaFace Records US 1997 Sell This Version
73008-24264-4 Tracey E. Edmonds - I Care 'Bout You album art Milestone (4) Milestone (4) - I Care 'Bout You(Cass, Single) LaFace Records 73008-24264-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Don't Say (The Remixes) album art Jon B.* Jon B.* - Don't Say (The Remixes) (Maxi, Single) 550 Music, Yab Yum Records, Epic Records Group US 1997 Sell This Version
664693 6 Tracey E. Edmonds - Days Of Youth album art Laurneá* Laurneá* - Days Of Youth(12", Single) Yab Yum Records, Epic 664693 6 UK 1997 Sell This Version
73008-26041-2 Tracey E. Edmonds - Soul Food Soundtrack album art Various Various - Soul Food Soundtrack(CD, Comp) LaFace Records 73008-26041-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - If Ever album art 3rd Storee 3rd Storee - If Ever (Single) Yab Yum Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - They Don't Know album art Jon B Jon B - They Don't Know (Single) Yab Yum Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Hav Plenty (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Various - Hav Plenty (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music, Sony Music Soundtrax Europe 1998 Sell This Version
36K 79004 Jon B.* Jon B.* - I Do (Whatcha Say Boo)(CD, Single) 550 Music, Yab Yum Records, Epic Records Group 36K 79004 US 1998 Sell This Version
Prcd 1385-2 Tracey E. Edmonds - Light It Up album art Master P Featuring The No Limit AllStars* Master P Featuring The No Limit AllStars* - Light It Up(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Elektra Entertainment, Yab Yum Records, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation Prcd 1385-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 1400-2 Tracey E. Edmonds - How Many Wanna album art Ja Rule Ja Rule - How Many Wanna(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra PRCD 1400-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 1332-2 Tracey E. Edmonds - You Came Along album art Beverly Beverly - You Came Along(CD, Single, Promo) Yab Yum Records PRCD 1332-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 1422-2 Tracey E. Edmonds - Snippets From Her Debut Album Heart And Soul album art Beverly Beverly - Snippets From Her Debut Album Heart And Soul(CD, Promo) Yab Yum Records PRCD 1422-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - The Best R&B Of 2000 Soulfood The Series album art Various Various - The Best R&B Of 2000 Soulfood The Series (Comp) Island Def Jam Music Group US 2000 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Josie And The Pussycats - Music From The Motion Picture album art Josie And The Pussycats Josie And The Pussycats - Josie And The Pussycats - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Play-Tone, Riverdale Records (3), Epic, Sony Music Soundtrax Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Tracey E. Edmonds - Pleasures U Like album art Jon B Jon B - Pleasures U Like (Album) Epic US 2001 Sell This Version