Bruce Langhorne

Real Name:
Joseph Bruce Langhorne
Profile:
Bruce Langhorne (born May 11, 1938, Tallahassee, Florida, USA - died April 14, 2017) was an American folk multi-instrumentalist. He was active in the Greenwich Village folk scene in the 1960's, primarily as a session guitarist for folk albums and performances. As a session musician he can be heard playing throughout Bob Dylan's 1965 album Bringing It All Back Home, coming to the fore on several tracks, such as "She Belongs To Me", "Love Minus Zero/No Regret" and "Mr. Tambourine Man".
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (19) Edit