Sharon Arms

Profile:
American author, mainly writing books for children, born January 15, 1952 in Champaign, Illinois. She was raised in Wyoming, but moved to Lafayette, Louisiana as a teenager. She's married to Michael Doucet of Beausoleil.
Aliases:
[a2719459]

Artist

Sharon Arms Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Sharon Arms - Les Harias • Home Music album art Savoy-Doucet Cajun Band Savoy-Doucet Cajun Band - Les Harias • Home Music (Album) Arhoolie Records US 1984 Sell This Version