Helen Reddy

Real Name:
Helen Maxine Reddy Wald
Profile:
Australian-American singer and actress born on 25 October 1941 in Melbourne, Australia. Reddy moved to the USA in 1966 after winning a talent contest on Australian Bandstand and found success in 1971 under management with Jeff Wald, her former husband from 1968 to 1983. She was naturalized in December 1974 as an American citizen.

Reddy retired from live performance in 2002, returned to university in Australia and earned her degree, and practiced as a clinical hypnotherapist and motivational speaker. In 2011, after singing "Breezin' Along with the Breeze" with her half-sister, Toni Lamond, for Toni's birthday, she decided to return to live performing. albeit on a few occasions.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Helen Reddy Discography Tracks

Albums

Helen Reddy - Helen Reddy album art Helen Reddy Helen Reddy (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - I Don't Know How To Love Him album art Helen Reddy I Don't Know How To Love Him (Album) Capitol Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - I Am Woman album art Helen Reddy I Am Woman (Album) Capitol Records New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Long Hard Climb album art Helen Reddy Long Hard Climb (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Free And Easy album art Helen Reddy Free And Easy (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Love Song For Jeffrey album art Helen Reddy Love Song For Jeffrey (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - No Way To Treat A Lady album art Helen Reddy No Way To Treat A Lady (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Music, Music album art Helen Reddy Music, Music (Album) Capitol Records Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Ear Candy album art Helen Reddy Ear Candy (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - We'll Sing In The Sunshine album art Helen Reddy We'll Sing In The Sunshine (Album) Capitol Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Live In London album art Helen Reddy Live In London (Album) Capitol Records, Columbia House US 1978 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Reddy album art Helen Reddy Reddy (Album) Capitol Records 1979 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Take What You Find album art Helen Reddy Take What You Find (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Play Me Out album art Helen Reddy Play Me Out (Album) MCA Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Imagination album art Helen Reddy Imagination (Album) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
HR 1 Helen Reddy - Feel So Young album art Helen Reddy Feel So Young(CD, Album) HR HR 1 US 1990 Sell This Version
VSD-5962 Helen Reddy - Center Stage album art Helen Reddy Center Stage(HDCD, Album) Varèse Sarabande Records, Inc. VSD-5962 US 1998 Sell This Version
CLP 1261-2 Helen Reddy - Greatest & Latest album art Helen Reddy Greatest & Latest(CD, Album) Goldenlane Records CLP 1261-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Helen Reddy Radio Program(LP) O'Connor Superstars none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Helen Reddy - Go  album art Helen Reddy Go (Single) Fontana US 1968 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - Crazy Love album art Helen Reddy Crazy Love (Single) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - I Don't Know How To Love Him / I Believe In Music album art Helen Reddy I Don't Know How To Love Him / I Believe In Music (Single) Capitol Records Norway 1971 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - I Am Woman album art Helen Reddy I Am Woman (Single) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - I Am A Woman / Summer Of '71 album art Helen Reddy I Am A Woman / Summer Of '71 (Single) Capitol Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Helen Reddy - I Don't Know How To Love Him album art Helen Reddy I Don't Know How To Love Him (Single) Capitol Records, Starline Canada 1972 Sell This Version