Richard Carpenter

Real Name:
Richard Lynn Carpenter
Profile:
Keyboard player, conductor, songwriter, arranger, singer, and record producer.
Born: October 15, 1946, New Haven, Connecticut
Older brother of Karen Carpenter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AMLH 65117 Time — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Time (Album) A&M Records AMLH 65117 South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
540 703-2 (25) Pianist, Arranger, Composer, Conductor — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Pianist, Arranger, Composer, Conductor (Album) A&M Records 540 703-2 (25) Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UCCM-1266 Richard Carpenter's Piano Songbook — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter's Piano Songbook (Album) Decca UCCM-1266 Japan 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

390255-7 Something In Your Eyes — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter And Dusty Springfield Richard Carpenter And Dusty Springfield - Something In Your Eyes (Single) A&M Records 390255-7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2801 245 Sho You Right / Something In Your Eyes — Richard Carpenter Barry White / Richard Carpenter Barry White / Richard Carpenter - Sho You Right / Something In Your Eyes(12", Promo) A&M Records 2801 245 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM-2998 Time — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Time(7", Promo) A&M Records AM-2998 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM-87-060 Calling Your Name Again — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Calling Your Name Again(7") A&M Records AM-87-060 Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K-496 Calling Your Name Again — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Calling Your Name Again(7", Single) A&M Records K-496 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7Y3076 Who Do You Love? — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Who Do You Love?(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 7Y3076 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

AMCDP 00590 Karen's Theme — Richard Carpenter Richard Carpenter Karen's Theme(CD, Promo) A&M Records AMCDP 00590 Japan 1997 Sell This Version