Ellen Dow

Real Name:
Ellen Rose Albertini Dow
Profile:
Ellen Dow (born November 26, 1913, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania, USA - died May 4, 2015, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actress and former dance and drama teacher. Perhaps best known for her role in the movie The Wedding Singer (1998) starring Adam Sandler, in which she performs an inspired version of the Sugarhill Gang's "Rappers Delight".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ellen Dow Discography Tracks

Albums

Ellen Dow - The Wedding Singer (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Rapper's Delight (Medley) Various - The Wedding Singer (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Maverick, Warner Bros. Records Turkey 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

WO450CDDJ Ellen Dow - Video Killed The Radio Star album art The Presidents Of The United States Of America Rapper's Delight The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Video Killed The Radio Star(CD, Single, Comp, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, Maverick WO450CDDJ UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WO450CD, 9362 44543 2 Ellen Dow - Video Killed The Radio Star album art The Presidents Of The United States Of America Rapper's Delight The Presidents Of The United States Of America - Video Killed The Radio Star(CD, Single, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Maverick WO450CD, 9362 44543 2 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version