Brian Dee

Real Name:
Brian Colin Dee
Profile:
British pianist, organist, keyboard player and composer/arranger of library music.

Born: 21 Mar 1936 in London.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ARPS 4001 Brian Dee - Lowrey Organ Love Story album art Brian Dee Lowrey Organ Love Story(LP, Album) Ad-Rhythm ARPS 4001 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SHM814 Brian Dee - The Happy Hammond Plays All Time Great Movie Themes album art Brian Dee The Happy Hammond Plays All Time Great Movie Themes(LP, Album) Hallmark Records SHM814 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SHM828 Brian Dee - The Happy Hammond Plays Great Western Movie Themes album art Brian Dee The Happy Hammond Plays Great Western Movie Themes(LP) Hallmark Records SHM828 UK 1974 Sell This Version
2460 255 Brian Dee - Hammond Excitement album art Brian Dee Hammond Excitement(LP, Album) Polydor 2460 255 UK 1975 Sell This Version
JC003 Brian Dee - Jazz At The New Theatre album art Denny Wright, Danny Moss, Len Skeats*, Brian Dee, Martin Drew Denny Wright, Danny Moss, Len Skeats*, Brian Dee, Martin Drew - Jazz At The New Theatre(LP, Album) Jaycee JC003 UK 1976 Sell This Version
BRJ 19 Brian Dee - Drive / The Living City album art Louis Clark / Irving Martin / Brian Dee Louis Clark / Irving Martin / Brian Dee - Drive / The Living City(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 19 UK 1980 Sell This Version
DS 044 Brian Dee - Side By Side album art Bryan Smith (10), Brian Dee Bryan Smith (10), Brian Dee - Side By Side(LP) Dansan Records DS 044 UK 1981 Sell This Version
AMPS 1012 Brian Dee - Keeping It Loose album art Brian Dee / Trevor Bastow / Jim Lawless Brian Dee / Trevor Bastow / Jim Lawless - Keeping It Loose(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AMPS 1012 UK 1981 Sell This Version
MOLE 7 Brian Dee - Bill Watrous In London: Live At The Pizza Express - London March 1982 album art Bill Watrous / Brian Dee / Len Skeat / Martin Drew Bill Watrous / Brian Dee / Len Skeat / Martin Drew - Bill Watrous In London: Live At The Pizza Express - London March 1982(LP, Album) Mole Jazz MOLE 7 UK 1982 Sell This Version
SPJ539 Brian Dee - Homeing In album art Brian Dee, Mario Castronari, Bobby Worth (2) Brian Dee, Mario Castronari, Bobby Worth (2) - Homeing In(LP, Album) Spotlite Records SPJ539 UK 1989 Sell This Version
RL 1036 Irving Martin / Brian Dee Irving Martin / Brian Dee - Tension Unlimited(LP) Regency Line RL 1036 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LINE 2011B Brian Dee - Double Organ Spectacular album art Brian Dee Double Organ Spectacular(LP) Line Records LINE 2011B UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LSE 2065 Brian Dee - The Unforgetable Cole Porter album art Brian Dee The Unforgetable Cole Porter(7", EP) Summit (3) LSE 2065 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LSE 2066 Brian Dee - The Best Of Jerome Kern album art Brian Dee And Rhythm Combo* The Best Of Jerome Kern(7", EP) Summit (3) LSE 2066 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SHM 826 Brian Dee - The Happy Hammond Plays All Time Great Movie Themes Vol.2 album art Brian Dee The Happy Hammond Plays All Time Great Movie Themes Vol.2(LP, Comp) Hallmark Records SHM 826 UK 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit