Steve Nakamura

Steve Nakamura

Real Name:
Steve Nakamura, スティーブ・ナカムラ, スティーブ中邑
Profile:
Art director and designer. Born in 1973, Los Angeles, California. He lives and works in Tokyo. Among his credits, he is known as the cd jacket art director for きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ (Kyary Pamyu Pamyu) since her debut in 2011 to 2016.
Sites:
[a2724042]

Artist

Steve Nakamura Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

YICD-70072 Julie (57) with The Wild Ones (2) Julie (57) with The Wild Ones (2) - Julie with The Wild Ones(CD, Album) J-more YICD-70072 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - もしもし原宿 (MiniAlbum) UnBorde, Warner Music Japan Japan 2011 Sell This Version
UICV-1013 KAM (21) KAM (21) - Spiritual(CD, MiniAlbum) Delicious Deli Records UICV-1013 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
UICV-1014 KAM (21) KAM (21) - Material(CD, MiniAlbum) Delicious Deli Records UICV-1014 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - Candy Candy (Maxi, Single) Warner Music, UnBorde Japan 2012 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - ファッションモンスター (Maxi) Warner Music, UnBorde, Asobi System Japan 2012 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - ぱみゅぱみゅレボリューション (Album) UnBorde, Warner Music Japan Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCL-11019 きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - つけまつける(CD, Maxi) Warner Music Japan WPCL-11019 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCL-11314/7 きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - ぱみゅぱみゅエボリューション(4xCD, Comp, Ltd) Warner Music Japan WPCL-11314/7 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
WPCL-11289 きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - キミに100パーセント/ふりそで-しょん(CD, Single, Typ) Warner Music Japan WPCL-11289 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - インベーダーインベーダー (Maxi) Warner Music Japan Japan 2013 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - なんだこれくしょん (Album) Warner Music Japan, UnBorde Japan 2013 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - にんじゃりばんばん (Maxi) Warner Music Japan Japan 2013 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - ピカピカふぁんたじん (Album) Warner Music Japan Europe 2014 Sell This Version
WPCL-11792 きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - ファミリーパーティー(CD, Maxi) Warner Music Japan WPCL-11792 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - ゆめのはじまりんりん (Single) Warner Music Japan, UnBorde, Asobi System Japan 2014 Sell This Version
WPZL-30858/9 きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - きらきらキラー(CD, Maxi) Warner Music Japan WPZL-30858/9 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
DAOKO* DAOKO* - DAOKO (Album) Toy's Factory Japan 2015 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - Crazy Party Night ~ぱんぷきんの逆襲~ (Single) Warner Music Japan, UnBorde Japan 2015 Sell This Version
きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ きゃりーぱみゅぱみゅ - もんだいガール (Single) Warner Music Japan Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Kyary Pamyu Pamyu* Kyary Pamyu Pamyu* - KPP Best (Comp) Warner Music Japan, UnBorde, Asobi System Japan 2016 Sell This Version