Eyvind Olsen

Eyvind Olsen

Profile:
Norwegian jazz drummer, born 27 January 1940. Changed his name to Eyvind Olsen Wahlen in 2005.
Aliases:
[a2724149]

Artist

Eyvind Olsen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

MAI 7508 Various Various - Det E Her Æ Høre Tel / Æ E Ikkje Aleina(LP, Album) Plateselskapet Mai MAI 7508 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
YNPL 1-732 Bjarne Nerem Bjarne Nerem - Everything Happens To Me(LP) RCA Victor YNPL 1-732 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
Laila Dalseth Laila Dalseth - Glad There Is You (Album) Talent (2) Norway 1978 Sell This Version
ABM 466 Hege Tunaal Hege Tunaal - Aramsasa(LP, Album) Flower (2) ABM 466 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
FXLP 12 Gregers Lundh Vise Til Per Gregers Lundh - Veiviser(LP, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXLP 12 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
NOPA 2902 Kjell Karlsens Orkester Kjell Karlsens Orkester - Do You Mind?(LP) NOPA NOPA 2902 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
CD 24444 Trond BjertnesFrode Barth Trond BjertnesFrode Barth - Egentlig(CD, Album) Mind The Gap (4) CD 24444 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
HCRCD 126 Hilde Hefte Hilde Hefte - 'Round Chet's Midnight(CD, Album) Hot Club Records HCRCD 126 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
GMOJCD 9505 Bjørn Johansen Bjørn Johansen - Oslo Jazz Circle Presents: Portrait Of A Norwegian Jazz Artist(CD, Comp) Gemini Records (7) GMOJCD 9505 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
GMOJCD 9506 Harald Bergersen Harald Bergersen - Oslo Jazz Circle Presents: Portrait Of A Norwegian Jazz Artist(CD) Gemini Records (7) GMOJCD 9506 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
HCRCD 133 Hilde Hefte Hilde Hefte - Playsong. The Music Of Bill Evans(CD, Album) Hot Club Records HCRCD 133 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
GMOJCD 9508 Bjarne Nerem Bjarne Nerem - Oslo Jazz Circle Presents: Portrait Of A Norwegian Jazz Artist(CD, Comp) Gemini Records (7) GMOJCD 9508 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
HCRCD 143 Various Various - Bjørn Johansen In Memoriam(CD) Hot Club Records HCRCD 143 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
GMCD 91 Totti Bergh Totti Bergh - Warm Valley(CD, Album) Gemini Records (7) GMCD 91 Norway Unknown Sell This Version