D. Nelson

Real Name:
Joseph A. Levin
Profile:
American rock singer, songwriter, guitarist and mandolin player, born June 12, 1943 in Seattle, Washington.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | David Nelson | Viewing D. Nelson

David Nelson Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

David Nelson - The Adventures Of Panama Red album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - The Adventures Of Panama Red (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
David Nelson - Brujo album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Brujo (Album) CBS UK 1974 Sell This Version
David Nelson - Feelin' All Right album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Feelin' All Right (Album) A&M Records US 1980 Sell This Version
BGOCD509 David Nelson - Gypsy Cowboy / The Adventures Of Panama Red album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Gypsy Cowboy / The Adventures Of Panama Red(CD, Album, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD509 UK 2000 Sell This Version