Buddy Holly

Real Name:
Charles Hardin Holley
Profile:
American Rock & Roll performer and songwriter. See The Crickets (2).
Born: September 07, 1936 in Lubbock, TX, USA.
Died: February 03, 1959 in Clear Lake, IA, USA at 01:05am in a plane crash along with Ritchie Valens and J.P. Richardson alias The Big Bopper.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CRL 57213 Buddy Holly - Rock Around The Block album art Alan Freed And His Rock 'n' Roll Band* Featuring Buddy Holly, Billy Williams (5), The Modernaires Alan Freed And His Rock 'n' Roll Band* Featuring Buddy Holly, Billy Williams (5), The Modernaires - Rock Around The Block (Album) Coral CRL 57213 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8707 Buddy Holly - That'll Be The Day album art Buddy Holly That'll Be The Day (Album) Decca DL 8707 US 1958 Sell This Version
LVA 9085, LVA.9085, LVA9085 Buddy Holly - Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly Buddy Holly (Album) Coral LVA 9085, LVA.9085, LVA9085 UK 1958 Sell This Version
CRL 57405 Buddy Holly - The "Chirping" Crickets album art Buddy Holly and The Crickets (2) Buddy Holly and The Crickets (2) - The "Chirping" Crickets (Album) Coral CRL 57405 US 1962 Sell This Version
CRL 57426 Buddy Holly - Reminiscing album art Buddy Holly Reminiscing (Album, Comp) Coral CRL 57426 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
CRL 57450 Buddy Holly - Showcase album art Buddy Holly Showcase (Album) Coral CRL 57450 US 1964 Sell This Version
LVA 9227 Buddy Holly - Holly In The Hills album art Buddy Holly & Bob Montgomery Buddy Holly & Bob Montgomery - Holly In The Hills (Album) Coral LVA 9227 UK 1965 Sell This Version
VL 73811 Buddy Holly - The Great Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly The Great Buddy Holly (Album, Comp) Vocalion (2) VL 73811 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SCL 65 010 Buddy Holly - Forever album art Buddy Holly Forever(LP, Album) Coral SCL 65 010 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
COXM 98026 Buddy Holly - Portrait In Music album art Buddy Holly Portrait In Music (Comp, Album) Coral COXM 98026 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
COPS 1953 Buddy Holly - The Nashville Sessions album art Buddy Holly The Nashville Sessions (Comp) MCA Coral, MCA Coral, MCA Coral COPS 1953 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
L.4.LSS 184 Buddy Holly - Not Fading Away  album art Buddy Holly Not Fading Away (Cass, Album) MCA Records L.4.LSS 184 South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
GNW 4014 Buddy Holly - Visions Of Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly, Red Robinson, The Crickets (2) Buddy Holly, Red Robinson, The Crickets (2) - Visions Of Buddy Holly(LP) The Great Northwest Music Company GNW 4014 US 1980 Sell This Version
VIM-4088, VIM-4088 (M) Buddy Holly - For The First Time Anywhere album art Buddy Holly For The First Time Anywhere (Album) MCA Records VIM-4088, VIM-4088 (M) Japan 1983 Sell This Version
BH 1 Buddy Holly - Paul McCartney & Bob Harris Speak/ Buddy Holly Sings For The First Time Anywhere album art Paul McCartney / Buddy Holly Paul McCartney / Buddy Holly - Paul McCartney & Bob Harris Speak/ Buddy Holly Sings For The First Time Anywhere(LP, Promo) MCA Records BH 1 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
MCAD-5540 Buddy Holly - From The Original Master Tapes album art Buddy Holly From The Original Master Tapes (Comp, Album) MCA Records MCAD-5540 US 1985 Sell This Version
Roll 2013 Buddy Holly - Something Special From Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly Something Special From Buddy Holly(LP, Comp) Rollercoaster Records Roll 2013 UK 1986 Sell This Version
SHM 3199 Buddy Holly - The Best Of Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly The Best Of Buddy Holly (Comp) Hallmark Records SHM 3199 UK 1986 Sell This Version
PLAT 307 Buddy Holly - True Love Ways album art Buddy Holly True Love Ways (Comp) Platinum Music PLAT 307 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
NOR-VA-JAK 57211 Buddy Holly - In The Studio With The Picks album art Buddy Holly In The Studio With The Picks(CD, Album) Nor-Va-Jak NOR-VA-JAK 57211 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
37 891 9 Buddy Holly - Buddy - Die Buddy-Holly-Story album art Buddy Holly Buddy - Die Buddy-Holly-Story Columbia 37 891 9 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TCD2 53252 Buddy Holly - Collector's Edition album art Buddy Holly Collector's Edition (Album, Comp) Madacy Entertainment, Universal Music Special Markets TCD2 53252 US 2007 Sell This Version
rccd 3056 Buddy Holly - Ohh Annie album art Buddy Holly Ohh Annie(2xCD, Album + 2xCD) Rollercoaster Records rccd 3056 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RCCD3060 Buddy Holly - That Makes It Sound So Much Better album art Buddy Holly That Makes It Sound So Much Better (Album) Rollercoaster Records RCCD3060 UK 2011 Sell This Version
7702173 Buddy Holly - True Love Ways album art Buddy Holly True Love Ways (Album) Decca 7702173 UK 2018 Sell This Version