Buddy HollyCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Charles Hardin Holley
Profile:
American Rock & Roll performer and songwriter. See The Crickets (2).
Born: September 07, 1936 in Lubbock, TX, USA.
Died: February 03, 1959 in Clear Lake, IA, USA at 01:05am in a plane crash along with Ritchie Valens and J.P. Richardson alias The Big Bopper.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Loading