B. Holly

Real Name:
Charles Hardin Holley
Profile:
American Rock & Roll performer and songwriter. See The Crickets (2).
Born: September 07, 1936 in Lubbock, TX, USA.
Died: February 03, 1959 in Clear Lake, IA, USA at 01:05am in a plane crash along with Ritchie Valens and J.P. Richardson alias The Big Bopper.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Buddy Holly - The Buddy Holly Story album art Buddy Holly The Buddy Holly Story (Comp) Coral US 1959 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - Buddy - Die Buddy-Holly-Story album art Buddy Holly Buddy - Die Buddy-Holly-Story Columbia Germany 1994 Sell This Version
772006 Buddy Holly - Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly Buddy Holly(LP, Album, RE) WaxTime 772006 Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Buddy Holly - Heartbeat / Well.... All Right album art Buddy Holly Heartbeat / Well.... All Right (Single) Coral Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Q 472 000 Buddy Holly - Peggy Sue Got Married / It's Too Late album art Buddy Holly / The Crickets (2) Buddy Holly / The Crickets (2) - Peggy Sue Got Married / It's Too Late(7", Single) Coral Q 472 000 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Q 72 466, Q 72466 Buddy Holly - Because I Love You / Wishing album art Buddy Holly Because I Love You / Wishing(7", Single) Coral, Coral Q 72 466, Q 72466 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
62.000, 62.000 M Buddy Holly - Reminiscing album art Buddy Holly Reminiscing(7", EP) Coral, Coral 62.000, 62.000 M France 1966 Sell This Version
62.006 Buddy Holly - Valley Of Tears album art Buddy Holly Valley Of Tears(7", EP) Coral 62.006 France 1967 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - That'll Be The Day / I'm Looking' For Someone To Love album art Buddy Holly & The Crickets (2) Buddy Holly & The Crickets (2) - That'll Be The Day / I'm Looking' For Someone To Love (Single) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - Peggy Sue / Everyday album art Buddy Holly Peggy Sue / Everyday (Single) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
MCS 7422 Buddy Holly - (We're Gonna) Rock Around The Clock (Dalla Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film "American Graffiti") / Maybe Baby album art Bill Haley & The Comets* / Buddy Holly Bill Haley & The Comets* / Buddy Holly - (We're Gonna) Rock Around The Clock (Dalla Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film "American Graffiti") / Maybe Baby(7") MCA Records MCS 7422 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-62570 Buddy Holly - Brown-Eyed Handsome Man / That'll Be The Day album art Buddy Holly Brown-Eyed Handsome Man / That'll Be The Day(7", Single, RE) MCA Records 5C 006-62570 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
258 382-7 Buddy Holly - Peggy Sue Got Married album art Buddy Holly Peggy Sue Got Married(7") MCA Records 258 382-7 France 1987 Sell This Version
COL 661296 2, 661296 2 Buddy Holly - That'll Be The Day album art Buddy Holly That'll Be The Day(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia, AWS Records COL 661296 2, 661296 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Q 72325, Q 72 325 Buddy Holly - Rave On / Take Your Time album art Buddy Holly Rave On / Take Your Time(7", Single) Coral, Coral Q 72325, Q 72 325 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
COP. 2977, COP 2977 Buddy Holly - Peggy Sue album art Buddy Holly Peggy Sue(7", Single) Coral, Coral COP. 2977, COP 2977 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Buddy Holly - The Buddy Holly Story Volume II album art Buddy Holly The Buddy Holly Story Volume II (Comp) Coral US 1960 Sell This Version
182.000 Buddy Holly - The Best Of Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly The Best Of Buddy Holly(LP, Comp) Coral 182.000 France 1967 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - Wishin' album art Buddy Holly Wishin' (Comp) Coral Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - A Rock & Roll Collection album art Buddy Holly A Rock & Roll Collection (Comp) Decca 1972 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - All Time Greatest Hits album art Buddy Holly All Time Greatest Hits (Comp) MCA Coral Benelux 1976 Sell This Version
202 370, 202.370 Buddy Holly - Gold - Greatest Hits album art Buddy Holly Gold - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) MCA Records, Ariola Benelux B.V. 202 370, 202.370 Benelux 1980 Sell This Version
496 076 Buddy Holly - Greatest Hits album art Buddy Holly Greatest Hits(Cass, Comp) Marifon, MCA Records 496 076 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - The Best Of Buddy Holly album art Buddy Holly The Best Of Buddy Holly (Comp) World Star Collection, World Star Collection Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Buddy Holly - Rare Tracks album art Buddy Holly Rare Tracks (Comp) Overseas Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version