Greg Tardy

Real Name:
Gregory Tardy
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist and clarinetist, born 3 February 1966 in New Orleans, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Greg Tardy Discography Tracks

Albums

Greg Tardy - Serendipity album art Gregory Tardy* Serendipity (Album) Impulse! US 1998 Sell This Version
JCR1009 Greg Tardy - The Hidden Light album art Greg Tardy The Hidden Light(CD, Album) J-Curve Records JCR1009 US 2000 Sell This Version
PM 2075 Greg Tardy - Abundance album art Greg Tardy Abundance(CD, Album) Palmetto Records PM 2075 US 2001 Sell This Version
SCCD 31575 Greg Tardy - Jam Session, Vol. 14 album art Mark Turner (2), Ari Ambrose, Gregory Tardy*, Andy LaVerne Mark Turner (2), Ari Ambrose, Gregory Tardy*, Andy LaVerne - Jam Session, Vol. 14(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31575 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
SCCD 31725 Greg Tardy - Monuments album art Greg Tardy Monuments(CD) SteepleChase SCCD 31725 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
SCCD 31775 Greg Tardy - Hope album art Gregory Tardy* Hope(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31775 Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
YOUKALI 075 Greg Tardy - Pick Up The Phone album art Sebastián Chames, Jeremy Pelt, Greg Tardy, Gerarld Cannon*, Willie Jones III Sebastián Chames, Jeremy Pelt, Greg Tardy, Gerarld Cannon*, Willie Jones III - Pick Up The Phone(CD, Album) Youkali Music YOUKALI 075 Spain 2015 Sell This Version