Julimar Santos

Real Name:
Julimar Santos Oliveira Neponuceno
Profile:
Julimar Santos Oliveira Neponuceno (born April 27, 1985), better known by his stage name J-Son, is a Brazilian-born Swedish rapper and songwriter. He came to Göteborg, Sweden with his mother when he was 5 years old. He is signed to EMI Music Publishing. J-Son started his career with 'Lookie Lookie' and 'Pretty Boy' 2008. In May 2009 he produced the hooks for Extacy 50 Cent ft. J-Son and Loser with Lil Wayne, Tommy Lee, Spark Dawg, Tyga, Joell Ortiz, Smitty, Sum 41. On the upcoming mixtape Shittin On The Industry J-Son will do the hook on the Pitbull track Till I Die. J-Son has been the opening act to artists like, Fabolous, 50 cent, Joe Budden, Lady Gaga and Musiq Soulchild.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2724602]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Julimar Santos - Cigarette album art PenThoX Feat. Madcon & Julimar Santos PenThoX Feat. Madcon & Julimar Santos - Cigarette (Single) Warner Music Sweden Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Julimar Santos - Shine Good album art Garmiani Feat. Julimar Santos Garmiani Feat. Julimar Santos - Shine Good (Single) Dim Mak Records US 2017

Miscellaneous

none Julimar Santos - Tag / Pretty Girl Rock (Remixes) album art Lazee Feat Madcon & Julimar* / Keri Hilson Lazee Feat Madcon & Julimar* / Keri Hilson - Tag / Pretty Girl Rock (Remixes)(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Julimar Santos - Fogo album art Garmiani Feat. Julimar Santos Garmiani Feat. Julimar Santos - Fogo Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2017
SP1385 Julimar Santos - Fogo album art Garmiani Ft. Julimar Santos Garmiani Ft. Julimar Santos - Fogo(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP1385 Netherlands 2017

Videos (4) Edit