Sonny Touch

Sonny Touch

Real Name:
Δημήτρης Τάτσης
Profile:
Dimitris Tatsis was born in Paris France in 1981. He is an active musician producing under the moniker Sonny Touch. Two years ago he released his first personal work, titled “Brain Soup”, in which he had written both music and lyrics and since then he has had numerous live performances in festivals in Greece (Reworks 2011, Music Day 2011 at Volos) and abroad (Fusion Festival Berlin, Panda Theater Berlin). As a teen, he played guitar in various bands of different genres recording in several independent albums. He has collaborated with dance theater groups as well as with the National Greek Theater as a side musician. Sonny Touch is currently recording and working on new material for the new album, which is to be released in the 2014.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2725444]

Artist

Sonny Touch Discography Tracks

Albums

none Sonny Touch Brain Soup(CD, Album) Not On Label (Sonny Touch Self-released) none Greece 2009 Sell This Version