Dominic Sonic

Real Name:
Dominique Garreau
Profile:
Dominic Sonic was a French rock musician (born 1964, Dinan, Brittany; died July 23rd, 2020, Paris, France). In 1980, he was the singer of Kalashnikov, a punk band. In summer 1988, he was signed on Crammed Discs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CRAM CD 063 Cold Tears — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Cold Tears (Album, Comp) Crammed Discs CRAM CD 063 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
849 307-1 Dominic Sonic — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic (Album) Barclay 849 307-1 France 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
521 810-2 Les Leurres — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Les Leurres (Album) Barclay 521 810-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
121562 Essais 94/96 — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Essais 94/96(CD, MiniAlbum) Cold Tears Records 121562 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VIVE 148 Phalanstère #7 — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Phalanstère #7 (Album) Cold Tears Records, Le Village Vert VIVE 148 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
894.A004.020 Vanités #6 — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Vanités #6 (Album) [PIAS] Recordings, Hyp 894.A004.020 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
13004 Acoustic — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Acoustic (Album) Pias 13004 France 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

cram 21457, CRAM 21457 When My Tears Run Cold — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic When My Tears Run Cold(7", Single) Crammed Discs, Crammed Discs cram 21457, CRAM 21457 France 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRAM 25 005 A S'Y Méprendre — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic A S'Y Méprendre (Single, Maxi) Crammed Discs CRAM 25 005 France 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1387 He Used To Be — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic He Used To Be(7", Promo) Barclay 1387 France 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4343 Ils Dorment Encore — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Ils Dorment Encore(CD, Maxi, Promo, Smplr, Car) Barclay 4343 France 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
851 008-2 Il Est Encore Temps — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Il Est Encore Temps(CD, Single) Barclay 851 008-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4344 Inédits — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Inédits(CD, Single, Promo) Barclay 4344 France 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Down And Low — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Down And Low(CDr, Single, Promo) Le Village Vert none France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

VIVE 146 Sampler 4 Titres — Dominic Sonic Dominic Sonic Sampler 4 Titres(CD, Promo, Smplr) Le Village Vert VIVE 146 France 2007 Sell This Version