Fess Williams

Fess Williams

Real Name:
Stanley R. Williams
Profile:
Fess Williams (born April 10, 1894, Danville, Kentucky, USA — died December 17, 1975, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz clarinettist, saxophonist and bandleader.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2725908]

Artist

Fess Williams Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

R-103/104 Fess Williams Fess Williams And His Orchestra(7", Single) Star Dust Records R-103/104 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

HQ 2039 Fess Williams Volume One (The Complete Sessions 1929)(LP, Comp) Harlequin HQ 2039 UK 1985 Sell This Version
HQ 2040 Fess Williams Volume Two (The Complete Sessions 1929-1930)(LP, Comp) Harlequin HQ 2040 UK 1986 Sell This Version
JCCD-3019 Wilton Crawley, Fess Williams Wilton Crawley, Fess Williams - Crazy Clarinets - Raucus Reeds(CD, Comp) Jazz Crusade (2) JCCD-3019 UK Unknown Sell This Version