Barbara Knox

Barbara Knox

Profile:
Barbara Knox MBE (born 30 September 1933), is a British actress, best known for playing Rita Tanner in the television soap opera Coronation Street. She appeared for one episode as Rita in 1964, before becoming a regular cast member from 1972 onwards.
She was known professionally as Barbara Mullaney until 1977. She married John Knox in 1977.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2726319]

Artist

Barbara Knox Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Didn't We Various - The Coronation St Album (Album) EMI Premier, EMI Premier UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version